56741

Tn Ten Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TN
17:50
Tuticorin
2hr 45min
9 Stops
TEN
20:35
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56741 - Tn Ten Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TN
TEN
-
-

Tn Ten Passenger Schedule

The 56741 - Tn Ten Passenger runs from TN (Tuticorin) to TEN (Tirunelveli). Tn Ten Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Tn Ten Passenger train departs from Tuticorin at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 56741 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tn Ten Passenger - 56741 schedule, Tn Ten Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNTuticorinstarts17:50-0211On Time
TMETuti Melur17:5417:551min1 km111On Time
MVNMilavittan18:0318:041min7 km211On Time
TIPTattapparai18:1218:131min15 km1111min
KLPMKailasapuram18:1918:201min19 km1111min
MEJVanchimaniyachi18:5019:0515min31 km311On Time
NRKNaraikkinar19:1419:151min38 km-111min
GDNGangaikondan19:2419:251min46 km111
TAYTalaiyuthu19:3419:351min53 km1111min
TENTirunelveli20:35ends-60 km511On Time

Tn Ten Passenger - 56741 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tn Ten Passenger - 56741 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-05-2019
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Yesterday
22-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Tomorrow
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yet to start from Tuticorin at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 20hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tuticorin
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Tuti Melur
1 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Milavittan
8 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
TATTAPPARAI
15 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Kailasapuram
19 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
31 km
18:50
18:50
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
15min
Naraikkinar
38 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
GANGAIKONDAN
46 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Talaiyuthu
53 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
60 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tn Ten Passenger

Tn Ten Passenger - 56741 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tuticorin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTn Ten Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tn Ten Passenger - 56741

The Tn Ten Passenger - 56741 train runs from TN (Tuticorin) to TEN (Tirunelveli) 7 of week. It is a popular Tuticorin to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check Tn Ten Passenger - 56741 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56741 route map. You can also check how to reach Tuticorin to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Tn Ten Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Tuticorin to Tirunelveli