2.3

56841

Tpj Ed Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
06:50
Tiruchchirapali
4hr 20min
24 Stops
ED
11:10
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56841 - Tpj Ed Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TPJ
ED
-
-

Tpj Ed Passenger Schedule

The 56841 - Tpj Ed Passenger runs from TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) to ED (Erode Jn). Tpj Ed Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Tpj Ed Passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Erode Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56841 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 schedule, Tpj Ed Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts06:50-0111On Time
TPETiruchrpli Plki06:5406:551min2 km1111min
TPTirchrpali Fort06:5807:002min4 km1111min
MTNLMuttarasanallur07:0707:081min11 km1114min
MKYMekkudi07:1307:141min13 km1118min
JPMJiyapuram07:1607:171min15 km1118min
ELElamanur07:2007:211min19 km1118min
PGNPerugamani07:2407:251min22 km11110min
PLIPettaivayatalai07:3207:331min28 km11110min
MUQMarudur07:3707:381min33 km11122min
KLTKulitalai07:4407:451min37 km11123min
TICTimmachipuram07:5007:511min43 km11131min
LPLalapet07:5507:561min46 km11137min
MMHMahadanapuram08:0408:051min51 km11138min
SEVSithalavai08:0908:101min54 km11141min
MYUMayanoor08:1608:171min58 km11141min
VRQVirarakkiyam08:2608:271min67 km11140min
KRRKarur09:0309:052min76 km11123min
MPLMMarthipalayam09:1409:151min86 km11132min
PGRPugalur09:2409:251min91 km11133min
KMDKodumudi09:3809:402min103 km11133min
URLUnjalur09:4909:501min109 km11133min
PASPasur10:0410:051min122 km11132min
CVDChavadipalaiyam10:1910:201min130 km11129min
EDErode Jn11:10ends-141 km4118min

Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed CHAVADIPALAIYAM at 11:02
Refresh
Updated 5hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Tiruchrpli Plki
2 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
4 km
06:59
06:58
07:02
07:00
2min
-
3min
Muttarasanallur
11 km
07:13
07:07
07:14
07:08
6min
-
1min
MEKKUDI
13 km
07:19
07:13
07:20
07:14
6min
-
1min
Jiyapuram
15 km
07:22
07:16
07:23
07:17
6min
-
1min
Elamanur
19 km
07:27
07:20
07:34
07:21
13min
-
7min
Perugamani
22 km
07:40
07:24
07:41
07:25
16min
-
1min
Pettaivayatalai
28 km
07:49
07:32
08:02
07:33
29min
-
13min
MARUDUR
33 km
08:06
07:37
08:07
07:38
29min
-
1min
Kulitalai
37 km
08:17
07:44
08:22
07:45
37min
-
5min
TIMMACHIPURAM
43 km
08:27
07:50
08:28
07:51
37min
-
1min
Lalapet
46 km
08:37
07:55
08:38
07:56
42min
-
1min
MAHADANAPURAM
51 km
08:47
08:04
08:48
08:05
43min
-
1min
Sithalavai
54 km
08:52
08:09
08:53
08:10
43min
-
1min
Mayanoor
58 km
09:01
08:16
09:02
08:17
45min
-
1min
virarakkiyam
67 km
09:11
08:26
09:12
08:27
45min
-
1min
Karur
76 km
09:27
09:03
09:29
09:05
24min
-
2min
Marthipalayam
86 km
09:41
09:14
09:53
09:15
38min
-
12min
Pugalur
91 km
10:02
09:24
10:03
09:25
38min
-
1min
Kodumudi
103 km
10:13
09:38
10:14
09:40
34min
-
1min
Unjalur
109 km
10:24
09:49
10:25
09:50
35min
-
1min
Pasur
122 km
10:40
10:04
10:41
10:05
36min
-
1min
CHAVADIPALAIYAM
130 km
10:50
10:19
11:02
10:20
42min
-
12min
Erode Jn
141 km
11:48
11:10
Destination
38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tpj Ed Passenger

Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841

The Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 train runs from TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) to ED (Erode Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Erode Jn train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Tpj Ed Passenger - 56841 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56841 route map. You can also check how to reach Tiruchirapalli to Erode through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Tpj Ed Passenger

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train faces more crossing
very very late going Trichy to erode 2hours late. so much of crossing train very delay
Super nice very good
this train faces more crossing
WRITE A REVIEW