4.2

14156

Uhp Cnb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
16:20
Udhampur
22hr 40min
17 Stops
ALD
15:00
Allahabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14156 - Uhp Cnb Express

From
To
Departure
Quota
Class
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
25 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
02 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
09 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
16 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
23 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
30 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
03 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
06 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
10 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
13 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
17 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
20 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
24 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
27 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
04 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
11 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
18 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
25 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
29 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
01 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
05 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
08 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
12 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
15 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
19 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
22 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
26 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
UHP
ALD
-
-

Uhp Cnb Express Schedule

The Uhp Cnb Express - 14156 runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Uhp Cnb Express runs on of 2 days week. The Uhp Cnb Express train departs from Jammu Tawi at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14156 train is22hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Uhp Cnb Express - 14156 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
UHP
1
starts
16:20
-
0
1
-
No delay
JAT
1
17:25
17:35
10min
53 km
1
1
34min
PTKC
1
19:30
19:35
5min
152 km
1
-
46min
JRC
1
21:35
21:40
5min
265 km
1
-
20min
LDH
1
22:40
22:50
10min
317 km
1
1
16min
UMB
1
01:00
01:10
10min
431 km
2
-
20min
SRE
1
02:35
02:42
7min
512 km
2
-
19min
MOZ
1
03:25
03:27
2min
570 km
2
2
43min
MTC
1
04:20
04:30
10min
626 km
2
-
33min
HPU
1
05:03
05:08
5min
655 km
2
-
42min
BSC
1
06:15
06:17
2min
697 km
2
-
28min
KRJ
1
07:05
07:10
5min
720 km
2
-
19min
ALJN
1
07:40
07:45
5min
763 km
2
2
49min
TDL
1
09:05
09:10
5min
841 km
2
-
49min
ETW
1
10:10
10:15
5min
933 km
2
-
55min
CNB
1
12:10
12:15
5min
1072 km
2
-
2hr 15min
FTP
1
13:16
13:18
2min
1150 km
2
-
-
ALD
1
15:00
ends
-
1267 km
2
-
-

Uhp Cnb Express - 14156 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Uhp Cnb Express - 14156 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Uhp Cnb Express

Uhp Cnb Express - 14156 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Cnb Express - 14156

The Uhp Cnb Express - 14156 train runs from JAT (Jammu Tawi) to CNB (Kanpur Central) 2 days of week. It is a popular Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central train and covers a distance of about1267 km. You can check Uhp Cnb Express - 14156 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14156 route map. You can also check how to reach Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Uhp Cnb Express

4.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
usually I travel by this train from Muzaffarnagar to Aligarh. because there is no other train available on this route. but every time it reaches very late. sometimes 8 to 10 hours late. otherwise this train is good.
this is a average not a good
good train if neglect its late running
this train is good the point of seats availabilities. but trai timing is tooooooo bad
WRITE A REVIEW