06092

Velankanni - Chennai Central Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLNK
18:45
Vellankanni
9hr 15min
11 Stops
MAS
04:00
Chennai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 06092 - Velankanni - Chennai Central Special

From
To
Departure
Quota
Class
1A
INR1480
2A
INR885
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
27 Apr 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
04 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
11 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
18 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
25 May 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
01 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
08 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
15 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
22 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
29 Jun 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
06 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
13 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
20 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
27 Jul 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
03 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
10 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
17 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
24 Aug 2018
NA
NA
NA
NA
KCVL
MAS
-
-

Velankanni - Chennai Central Special Schedule

The Velankanni - Chennai Central Special - 06092 runs from VLNK (Vellankanni) to MAS (Chennai Central). Velankanni - Chennai Central Special runs on of 1 day week. The Velankanni - Chennai Central Special train departs from Vellankanni at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Chennai Central at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06092 train is9hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Velankanni - Chennai Central Special - 06092 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
VLNK
1
starts
18:45
-
0
1
-
No delay
NGT
1
19:10
19:30
20min
10 km
1
-
6min
TVR
1
20:10
20:30
20min
34 km
1
-
12min
MV
1
21:20
21:25
5min
72 km
1
-
15min
CDM
1
22:30
22:34
4min
109 km
1
-
5min
CUPJ
1
23:20
23:22
2min
148 km
1
-
No delay
TDPR
1
23:31
23:33
2min
152 km
1
-
No delay
VM
1
00:20
00:30
10min
195 km
2
-
No delay
CGL
1
02:05
02:07
2min
297 km
2
-
No delay
TBM
1
02:33
02:35
2min
329 km
2
-
No delay
MS
1
03:05
03:10
5min
353 km
2
-
No delay
MAS
1
04:00
ends
-
364 km
2
-
No delay

Velankanni - Chennai Central Special - 06092 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Velankanni - Chennai Central Special - 06092 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Velankanni - Chennai Central Special - 06092

The Velankanni - Chennai Central Special - 06092 train runs from VLNK (Vellankanni) to MAS (Chennai Central) 1 day of week. It is a popular Vellankanni to Chennai Central train and covers a distance of about364 km. You can check Velankanni - Chennai Central Special - 06092 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 06092 route map. You can also check how to reach Vellankanni to Chennai Central through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Velankanni - Chennai Central Special

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN