4.5

56873

Vm Mv Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
05:55
Villupuram Jn
3hr 15min
21 Stops
MV
09:10
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56873 - Vm Mv Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
VM
MV
-
-

Vm Mv Passenger Schedule

The 56873 - Vm Mv Passenger runs from VM (Villupuram Jn) to MV (Mayiladuturai J). Vm Mv Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Vm Mv Passenger train departs from Villupuram Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56873 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 schedule, Vm Mv Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts05:55-0611On Time
SXRSerndanur06:0406:051min8 km1119min
TUYThiruthuraiyur06:1106:121min14 km11110min
PRTPanruti06:1806:191min20 km11111min
MBUMelpattam Bakkam06:2606:271min28 km11113min
NPMNellaikuppam06:3206:331min33 km11114min
VKPVarakalpattu06:3806:391min38 km11114min
TDPRTirupadripulyur06:4906:501min43 km11110min
CUPJCuddalore Port06:5706:581min47 km11112min
CQSCapper Quarry07:0207:031min51 km11113min
ALPAlapakam07:1407:151min58 km11112min
PUCPuduchatiram07:2407:251min67 km11116min
POParangipettai07:3107:321min74 km11120min
KIIKille07:3707:381min80 km11121min
CDMChidambaram08:0308:052min85 km1118min
VMPVallampadugai08:1108:121min90 km1117min
CLNKollidam08:1608:171min93 km1118min
SYSirkazhi08:2608:271min102 km1117min
VDLVithisvarankol08:3408:351min108 km1117min
ANPAnandtandavpur08:4108:421min116 km1119min
NIDNidur08:4508:461min118 km1119min
MVMayiladuturai J09:10ends-122 km411On Time

Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed KILLE at 07:57
Refresh
Updated 6hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
SERNDANUR
8 km
06:06
06:04
06:07
06:05
2min
-
1min
THIRUTHURAIYUR
14 km
06:13
06:11
06:14
06:12
2min
-
1min
Panruti
20 km
06:23
06:18
06:24
06:19
5min
-
1min
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
28 km
06:33
06:26
06:34
06:27
7min
-
1min
Nellaikuppam
33 km
06:40
06:32
06:41
06:33
8min
-
1min
VARAKALPATTU
37 km
06:46
06:38
06:47
06:39
8min
-
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
42 km
06:51
06:49
06:53
06:50
3min
-
2min
Cuddalore Port
47 km
06:59
06:57
07:01
06:58
3min
-
2min
CAPPER QUARRY
51 km
07:05
07:02
07:06
07:03
3min
-
1min
ALAPAKAM
58 km
07:17
07:14
07:18
07:15
3min
-
1min
PUDUCHATIRAM
67 km
07:28
07:24
07:29
07:25
4min
-
1min
PARANGIPETTAI
74 km
07:35
07:31
07:36
07:32
4min
-
1min
KILLE
79 km
07:45
07:37
07:57
07:38
19min
-
12min
CHIDAMBARAM
85 km
08:16
08:03
08:17
08:05
13min
-
1min
VALLAMPADUGAI
90 km
08:23
08:11
08:24
08:12
12min
-
1min
Kollidam
92 km
08:23
08:16
08:24
08:17
7min
-
1min
Sirkazhi
102 km
08:33
08:26
08:34
08:27
7min
-
1min
Vithisvarankol
108 km
08:41
08:34
08:42
08:35
7min
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
115 km
08:48
08:41
08:49
08:42
7min
-
1min
NIDUR
118 km
08:52
08:45
08:53
08:46
7min
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
09:13
09:10
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vm Mv Passenger

Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger - 56873

The Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 train runs from VM (Villupuram Jn) to MV (Mayiladuturai J) 7 of week. It is a popular Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56873 route map. You can also check how to reach Villupuram to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Vm Mv Passenger

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good Super train best price super time
very nice.............app and it is very use ful
WRITE A REVIEW