5.0

56966

Vsg Qlm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
17:30
Vasco Da Gama
1hr 40min
11 Stops
QLM
19:10
Kulem
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56966 - Vsg Qlm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
VSG
QLM
-
-

Vsg Qlm Passenger Schedule

The 56966 - Vsg Qlm Passenger runs from VSG (Vasco Da Gama) to QLM (Kulem). Vsg Qlm Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Vsg Qlm Passenger train departs from Vasco Da Gama at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Kulem at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56966 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966 schedule, Vsg Qlm Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts17:30-0111On Time
DBMDabolim17:3417:351min5 km1111min
SKVLSankval17:3917:401min9 km1114min
CSMCansaulim17:4617:471min13 km1115min
MJOMajorda17:5317:541min17 km-115min
SRVXSuravali18:0118:043min20 km2115min
MAOMadgaon18:1318:152min25 km4113min
SJDASanjuje Da Arey18:1918:201min29 km1113min
CNRChandar18:2418:251min33 km1116min
SVMSanverdam Chuch18:3218:331min40 km1117min
KMKaleem18:4618:471min50 km1117min
QLMKulem19:10ends-58 km-11On Time

Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 15hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
Source
Dabolim
5 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Sankval
8 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
Cansaulim
13 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
1
1min
Majorda
17 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Suravali
21 km
18:01
18:01
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
3min
Madgaon
28 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
SANJUJE DA AREY
33 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Chandar
36 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
1min
Sanverdam Chuch
43 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
1
1min
KALEEM
53 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
1
1min
Kulem
62 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vsg Qlm Passenger

Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vsg Qlm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Qlm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966

The Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966 train runs from VSG (Vasco Da Gama) to QLM (Kulem) 7 of week. It is a popular Vasco Da Gama to Kulem train and covers a distance of about 58 km. You can check Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56966 route map. You can also check how to reach Goa to Kulem through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Vsg Qlm Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome train from Paris to London
WRITE A REVIEW