4.0

17242

Vskp Ns Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
07:20
Visakhapatnam
7hr 15min
21 Stops
NS
14:35
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17242 - Vskp Ns Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
VSKP
NS
-
-

Vskp Ns Passenger Schedule

The Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to NS (Narasapur). Vskp Ns Passenger runs on of 7 days week. The Vskp Ns Passenger train departs from Visakhapatnam at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17242 train is7hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
VSKP
1
starts
07:20
-
0
1
7
-
DVD
1
07:51
07:52
1min
17 km
1
1
-
AKP
1
07:55
07:56
1min
33 km
1
2
-
YLM
1
08:15
08:16
1min
57 km
1
1
-
NRP
1
08:30
08:31
1min
75 km
1
1
-
TUNI
1
08:46
08:47
1min
97 km
1
1
-
ANV
1
09:00
09:01
1min
114 km
1
1
-
GLP
1
09:15
09:16
1min
133 km
1
1
-
PAP
1
09:22
09:23
1min
138 km
1
2
-
SLO
1
09:35
09:36
1min
151 km
1
3
-
APT
1
09:54
09:55
1min
177 km
1
1
-
DWP
1
10:00
10:01
1min
181 km
1
-
-
RJY
1
10:35
10:40
5min
201 km
1
2
-
KVR
1
10:52
10:53
1min
208 km
1
-
-
NDD
1
11:06
12:30
1hr 24min
222 km
1
2
No delay
TNKU
1
12:48
12:49
1min
239 km
1
1
29min
AL
1
13:02
13:03
1min
250 km
1
1
28min
MCLE
1
13:06
13:07
1min
252 km
1
1
28min
BVRM
1
13:38
13:41
3min
269 km
1
-
17min
VVM
1
13:54
13:55
1min
280 km
1
1
14min
PKO
1
14:08
14:09
1min
290 km
1
-
12min
NS
1
14:35
ends
-
299 km
1
-
No delay

Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vskp Ns Passenger

Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Ns Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Ns Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242

The Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 train runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to NS (Narasapur) 7 days of week. It is a popular Visakhapatnam to Narasapur train and covers a distance of about299 km. You can check Vskp Ns Passenger - 17242 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17242 route map. You can also check how to reach Visakhapatnam to Narasapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Vskp Ns Passenger

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent on time coming all are very good thank you very much
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Narasapur