Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07608 Tpty Pau Sf Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07608 Tpty Pau Sf Spl train live running status. 07608 Tpty Pau Sf Spl train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Purna Jn (PAU) on Tue. 07608 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 07608 Tpty Pau Sf Spl from Tirupati is 20:20. The arrival time to Purna Jn is 17:08. The total distance covered by Tpty Pau Sf Spl is 964 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Purna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Pau Sf Spl - 07608.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 58min
Reached Purna Jn at 17:08
Refresh
Updated 10hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
20:20
20:15
5min
2
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
20:35
20:28
20:42
20:30
12min
4
7min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
21:05
20:54
21:06
20:55
11min
2
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
22:03
21:48
22:07
21:50
17min
4
4min
Nellore
131 km
22:44
22:40
22:49
22:42
7min
2
5min
Ongole
248 km
00:45
00:10
00:51
00:12
39min
-
6min
Bapatla
312 km
02:05
01:18
02:07
01:20
47min
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
02:44
02:00
02:53
02:02
51min
-
9min
Guntur Jn
380 km
03:23
02:30
03:39
02:35
1hr 4min
-
16min
Sattenapalle
423 km
04:40
03:05
04:45
03:06
1hr 39min
-
5min
Nadikudi Jn
476 km
05:33
04:00
05:37
04:01
1hr 36min
-
4min
Miryalaguda
514 km
06:17
04:50
06:20
04:51
1hr 29min
-
3min
Nalgonda
552 km
06:45
05:25
06:50
05:27
1hr 23min
-
5min
Secunderabad Jn
662 km
09:23
07:30
07:50
On Time
7
-
Medchal
689 km
10:37
08:30
10:55
08:31
2hr 24min
2
18min
Kamareddi
770 km
12:06
10:00
12:09
10:02
2hr 7min
2
3min
Nizamabad Jn
822 km
13:43
11:00
13:58
11:02
2hr 56min
3
15min
Basar
852 km
14:28
12:00
14:31
12:02
2hr 29min
1
3min
Dharmabad
862 km
14:47
12:20
14:47
12:21
2hr 26min
1
-
Mudkhed
911 km
15:30
13:10
15:34
13:11
2hr 23min
1
4min
H Sahib Nanded
933 km
15:55
14:00
16:07
14:10
1hr 57min
2
12min
Purna Jn
964 km
17:08
15:10
Destination
1hr 58min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07608 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 train running or not?

A. Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 train starts from Tirupati at 20:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Pau Sf Spl 07608 train is Purna Jn(PAU). The train reaches Purna Jn at 17:08