more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01448Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Gumia at 19:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
14:23
14:17
14:26
14:22
4min
-
3min
Durgapur
156 km
15:08
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
5min
Raniganj
180 km
15:33
15:32
15:35
15:34
1min
-
2min
Asansol Jn
199 km
15:50
15:53
16:07
15:58
9min
-
17min
Kulti
213 km
16:24
16:14
16:25
16:15
10min
-
1min
Barakar
216 km
16:32
16:22
16:38
16:23
15min
-
6min
Kumardubi
218 km
16:44
16:40
16:45
16:41
4min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
17:22
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
23min
Katrasgarh
270 km
18:16
18:08
18:18
18:10
8min
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
291 km
18:52
18:48
18:53
18:50
3min
-
1min
Phusro
302 km
19:10
19:03
19:12
19:05
7min
-
2min
Bermo
308 km
19:23
19:14
19:25
19:16
9min
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
317 km
19:42
19:26
19:44
19:28
16min
-
2min
Gumia
323 km
19:53
19:36
19:55
19:38
17min
-
2min
Ranchi Road
365 km
20:46
20:18
20:48
20:20
28min
-
1min
Barka Kana
375 km
21:13
20:45
21:38
21:10
28min
2
15min
Patratu
393 km
21:57
21:29
21:59
21:31
28min
-
2min
Ray
422 km
22:24
21:56
22:26
21:58
28min
-
2min
Khalari
429 km
22:35
22:07
22:37
22:09
28min
-
2min
Tori
457 km
23:00
22:32
23:02
22:34
28min
-
2min
Latehar
490 km
23:31
23:03
23:33
23:05
28min
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
530 km
00:04
23:36
00:06
23:38
28min
-
2min
Daltonganj
557 km
00:18
23:50
00:23
23:55
28min
-
5min
Garwa Road
591 km
00:55
00:27
01:00
00:32
28min
-
5min
Garhwa
601 km
01:12
00:44
01:14
00:46
28min
-
2min
Nagar Untari
635 km
01:53
01:25
01:55
01:27
28min
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
647 km
02:18
01:50
02:20
01:52
28min
-
2min
Duddhinagar
669 km
02:40
02:12
02:42
02:14
28min
-
2min
Renukut
690 km
03:03
02:35
03:06
02:38
28min
-
3min
Chopan
732 km
04:03
03:35
04:28
04:00
28min
-
25min
Singrauli
795 km
06:58
06:30
07:08
06:40
28min
-
10min
Bargawan
815 km
08:06
07:38
08:08
07:40
28min
-
2min
Sareigram
851 km
08:46
08:18
08:48
08:20
28min
-
2min
MARWASGRAM
897 km
09:22
08:54
09:23
08:55
28min
-
1min
Beohari
944 km
09:53
09:25
09:58
09:30
28min
-
5min
Bijaysota
975 km
10:42
10:14
10:43
10:15
28min
-
1min
Khanna Banjari
1005 km
11:26
10:58
11:28
11:00
28min
-
2min
Katni South
1055 km
13:13
12:45
13:18
12:50
28min
-
5min
Sihora Road
1105 km
13:56
13:28
13:58
13:30
28min
-
2min
Jabalpur
1144 km
14:48
14:20
Destination
28min
-
Destination