Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02257Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Arrived 19min early
Reached Digha at 09:56
Refresh
Updated 10hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
32 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
07:55
07:49
07:56
07:51
5min
-
1min
Tamluk
91 km
08:27
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
3min
Kanthi P H
152 km
09:26
09:25
09:28
09:27
1min
-
2min
Ramnagar Bengal
177 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Digha
185 km
09:56
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination