Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02258Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
On Time
Reached Kanthi P H at 11:06
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
10:44
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
-
Kanthi P H
32 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
94 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
3
2min
Mecheda
127 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
2min
Ulubaria
153 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
5
1min
Santragachi Jn
177 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
4
2min
Howrah Jn
185 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination