Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02258Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Howrah Jn at 14:02
Refresh
Updated 5hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
10:38
10:35
3min
-
Source
Ramnagar Bengal
8 km
10:44
10:43
10:45
10:44
1min
-
1min
Kanthi P H
32 km
11:04
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
4min
Tamluk
94 km
12:01
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
127 km
12:49
12:33
12:50
12:35
15min
-
1min
Ulubaria
153 km
13:13
12:58
13:14
12:59
15min
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
177 km
13:36
13:17
13:38
13:19
19min
-
2min
Howrah Jn
185 km
14:02
13:55
Destination
7min
-
Destination