Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02662Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yesterday
28-10-2021
Today
29-10-2021
Tomorrow
30-10-2021
Sunday
31-10-2021
Yet to start from Sengottai at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sengottai
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Kadayanallur
23 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
2
1min
Sankarankovil
44 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
1
2min
Rajapalayam
77 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
105 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttangal
108 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
173 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
236 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
330 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
453 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
508 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
611 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
642 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
666 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination