Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03031 Hwh Njp Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03031 Hwh Njp Special train live running status. 03031 Hwh Njp Special train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP) on Wed. 03031 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 03031 Hwh Njp Special from Howrah Jn is 23:40. The arrival time to New Jalpaiguri is 10:45. The total distance covered by Hwh Njp Special is 564 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Njp Special - 03031.
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
144 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Jangipur Road
252 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
332 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
420 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
477 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
508 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
564 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03031 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Njp Special 03031 train running or not?

A. Hwh Njp Special 03031 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Njp Special 03031 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Njp Special 03031 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Njp Special 03031 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Njp Special 03031 train is New Jalpaiguri(NJP). The train reaches New Jalpaiguri at 10:45