Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03198 Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03198 Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special train live running status. 03198 Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special train runs from Lalgola (LGL) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03198 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 03198 Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special from Lalgola is 18:35. The arrival time to Sealdah is 23:25. The total distance covered by Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special is 227 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lalgola to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03198.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Lalgola at 18:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Krishnapur
1 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Pirtala
7 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwangola
11 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Cossimbazar
37 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Saragchni
50 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhabta
53 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Rejinagar
68 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Sonadanga
95 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Muragacha
110 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Dhubulia
115 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Kalyani
179 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Kanchrapara
182 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
205 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 train running or not?

A. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 train starts from Lalgola at 18:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 train now?

A. Check the location of Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 train?

A. The last stop for Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03198 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 23:25