Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04005Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Reached Madhosingh at 16:19
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
Source
Muzaffarpur Jn
64 km
03:39
04:05
04:39
04:35
4min
-
60min
Goraul
90 km
05:08
04:59
05:10
05:01
9min
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
98 km
05:18
05:10
05:20
05:12
8min
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
118 km
05:39
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
6min
Sonpur Jn
123 km
06:00
05:55
06:02
05:57
5min
-
2min
Sitalpur
142 km
06:26
06:24
06:28
06:26
2min
-
2min
Dighwara
147 km
06:35
06:32
06:37
06:34
3min
-
2min
Baragopal
157 km
06:50
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
3min
DUMRI JUARA
162 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Goldinganj
166 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
177 km
07:36
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
44min
Ekma
205 km
08:50
08:44
08:52
08:46
6min
-
2min
Chainwa
213 km
09:02
08:57
09:04
08:59
5min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
221 km
09:15
09:09
09:17
09:11
6min
-
2min
Siwan Jn
239 km
09:31
09:30
09:36
09:35
1min
-
5min
Jiradei
249 km
09:48
09:44
09:50
09:46
4min
-
2min
Mairwa
260 km
10:02
09:55
10:04
09:57
7min
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
274 km
10:16
10:23
10:35
10:25
10min
-
19min
Bhatni Jn
287 km
11:08
10:55
11:40
11:20
20min
-
32min
Salempur Jn
298 km
11:56
11:37
11:58
11:39
19min
-
2min
Lar Road
307 km
12:09
11:50
12:11
11:52
19min
-
2min
Belthara Road
320 km
12:27
12:06
12:29
12:08
21min
-
2min
Mau Jn
355 km
13:07
12:40
13:40
12:45
55min
-
33min
Jakhanian
385 km
14:12
13:13
14:14
13:15
59min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
15:27
14:30
15:37
14:40
57min
-
10min
Bhulanpur
454 km
14:52
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Madhosingh
495 km
16:19
15:25
16:28
15:27
54min
1
2min
Gyanpur Road
508 km
16:36
15:35
16:38
15:37
1hr 1min
1
2min
Prayagrajrambag
570 km
18:36
17:35
18:38
17:37
1hr 1min
4
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
573 km
19:01
18:00
19:11
18:10
1hr 1min
6
10min
Kanpur Central
767 km
21:56
20:55
22:01
21:00
1hr 1min
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1076 km
02:41
01:40
02:43
01:42
1hr 1min
-
2min
Khurja Jn
1120 km
03:24
02:23
03:26
02:25
1hr 1min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1182 km
04:54
03:53
04:56
03:55
1hr 1min
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1195 km
05:31
04:30
Destination
1hr 1min
-
Destination