Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04491 Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04491 Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special train live running status. 04491 Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special train runs from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Fazilka (FKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04491 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 04491 Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special from Firozpur Cant is 17:40. The arrival time to Fazilka is 19:50. The total distance covered by Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special is 88 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Firozpur Cant to Fazilka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special - 04491.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Khai Phemeki
12 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Dodh
19 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Jhoktahal Sing
25 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Kohar Singhwala
31 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Guru Harsahai
38 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Jiwa Arain
47 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Jallalabd
55 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Jalalabad Dav College
58 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Bahminiwala
66 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Ladhuka
74 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Theh Qalandar
79 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Fazilka
88 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04491 train running or not?

A. Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04491 train starts from Firozpur Cant at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04491 train now?

A. Check the location of Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04491 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04491 train?

A. The last stop for Firozpur Cantt. - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04491 train is Fazilka(FKA). The train reaches Fazilka at 19:50