Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04609Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Rishikesh at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rishikesh
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
1
2min
Raiwala
11 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
2
2min
Motichur
18 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
18:27
18:27
18:32
18:32
On Time
2
5min
Roorkee
64 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
99 km
19:53
19:53
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
129 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
180 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Chandigarh
224 km
21:58
21:58
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
337 km
23:53
23:53
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
6min
Jalandhar Cant
389 km
00:47
00:47
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
5min
Tanda Urmar
431 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
462 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
502 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
525 km
03:14
03:14
03:16
03:16
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
554 km
03:41
03:41
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
2min
Samba
568 km
03:57
03:57
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
601 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Udhampur
654 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
679 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination