Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05061 Mtj Tpu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05061 Mtj Tpu Special train live running status. 05061 Mtj Tpu Special train runs from Mathura Cant (MRT) to Tanakpur (TPU) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 05061 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05061 Mtj Tpu Special from Mathura Cant is 16:55. The arrival time to Tanakpur is 23:10. The total distance covered by Mtj Tpu Special is 330 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mathura Cant to Tanakpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mtj Tpu Special - 05061.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Yet to start from Mathura Cant at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 32hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Cant
3 km
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Hathras City
42 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Sikandra Rao
77 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
105 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Soron
120 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Ujhani
152 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Budaun
165 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
209 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly City
211 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
216 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhojipura Jn
228 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
267 km
21:44
21:44
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
3min
Khatima
306 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanakpur
330 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05061 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mtj Tpu Special 05061 train running or not?

A. Mtj Tpu Special 05061 train starts from Mathura Cant at 16:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mtj Tpu Special 05061 train now?

A. Check the location of Mtj Tpu Special 05061 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mtj Tpu Special 05061 train?

A. The last stop for Mtj Tpu Special 05061 train is Tanakpur(TPU). The train reaches Tanakpur at 23:10