Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05093 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05093 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special train live running status. 05093 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Gonda Jn (GD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05093 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 05093 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special from Gorakhpur Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to Gonda Jn is 11:15. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special is 151 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special - 05093.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 18hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Domingarh
4 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
10 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Sahjanwa
17 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Sihapar
22 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Maghar
25 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
33 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Chureb
41 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Munderwa
49 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Orwara
55 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Govindnagar
69 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Tinich
78 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Gaur
86 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
94 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Parsa Tiwari
99 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Bahman Jyotia
102 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Snarayan Chapia
105 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
109 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
118 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Jhilahi
129 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Motiganj
136 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Barua Chak
144 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05093 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 train running or not?

A. Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 train now?

A. Check the location of Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 train?

A. The last stop for Gorakhpur - Sitapur Express Special 05093 train is Gonda Jn(GD). The train reaches Gonda Jn at 11:15