Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05093Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Domingarh
4 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
10 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Sahjanwa
17 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Sihapar
22 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Maghar
25 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
33 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Chureb
41 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Munderwa
49 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Orwara
55 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Govindnagar
69 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Tinich
78 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Gaur
86 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
94 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Parsa Tiwari
99 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
Bahman Jyotia
102 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Snarayan Chapia
105 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
109 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
118 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Jhilahi
129 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Motiganj
136 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Barua Chak
144 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination