Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05217 Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05217 Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU train live running status. 05217 Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05217 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 05217 Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU from Darbhanga Jn is 18:45. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 23:25. The total distance covered by Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU is 150 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU - 05217.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Dhang at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:40
5min
-
Source
Shisho
7 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
11 km
19:03
18:55
19:04
18:56
8min
-
1min
Tektar
16 km
19:02
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
19:19
19:05
19:20
19:06
14min
-
1min
Muraitha
27 km
19:14
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Debrabandhauli Halt
30 km
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
34 km
19:37
19:25
19:38
19:26
12min
-
1min
Chandauna Halt
39 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
42 km
19:51
19:49
19:52
19:50
2min
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Awapur
49 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Bajpatti
54 km
20:10
20:07
20:11
20:08
3min
-
1min
Parsauni
60 km
20:20
20:14
20:21
20:15
6min
-
1min
Bhisa Halt
64 km
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
20:30
20:22
20:43
20:27
16min
-
13min
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt
73 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Riga
77 km
20:53
20:50
20:55
20:51
4min
-
2min
Mohini Mandal Halt
82 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Dhang
88 km
21:10
21:04
21:12
21:05
6min
-
2min
Bairagnia
97 km
21:15
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Gurhanwa
102 km
21:25
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
107 km
21:33
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
109 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Ghorasahan
115 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Jaimurtinagar
120 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Chauradano
126 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Pachpokharia
132 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
138 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Nakardei
144 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05217 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 05217 train running or not?

A. Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 05217 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 18:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 05217 train now?

A. Check the location of Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 05217 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 05217 train?

A. The last stop for Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 05217 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 23:25