Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05217 Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05217 Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special train live running status. 05217 Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05217 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 05217 Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special from Darbhanga Jn is 19:02. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 23:55. The total distance covered by Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special is 150 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special - 05217.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Overall delay: 19min
Reached DHANG at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
19:02
18:50
12min
3
Source
SHISHO
7 km
19:16
18:58
19:17
18:59
18min
1
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
11 km
19:28
19:04
19:29
19:05
24min
1
1min
TEKTAR
16 km
19:34
19:11
19:35
19:12
23min
1
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
19:47
19:19
19:48
19:20
28min
1
1min
MURAITHA
27 km
19:53
19:26
19:54
19:27
27min
1
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
30 km
19:58
19:31
19:59
19:32
27min
1
1min
JOGIARA
34 km
20:04
19:37
20:05
19:38
27min
1
1min
CHANDAUNA HALT
39 km
20:10
19:44
20:11
19:45
26min
1
1min
Janakpur Road
43 km
20:21
19:50
20:22
19:51
31min
1
1min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
20:27
19:57
20:28
19:58
30min
1
1min
AWAPUR
49 km
20:32
20:02
20:33
20:03
30min
1
1min
BAJPATTI
54 km
20:41
20:10
20:42
20:11
31min
1
1min
PARSAUNI
60 km
20:49
20:17
20:50
20:18
32min
1
1min
BHISA HALT
64 km
20:54
20:23
20:55
20:24
31min
1
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
21:02
20:38
21:05
20:43
22min
1
3min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
73 km
21:11
21:01
21:12
21:02
10min
1
1min
RIGA
77 km
21:19
21:07
21:24
21:08
16min
1
5min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
82 km
21:28
21:13
21:29
21:14
15min
1
1min
DHANG
88 km
21:45
21:26
21:27
19min
1
1min
Bairagnia
97 km
22:14
21:55
22:18
21:56
19min
1
1min
GURHANWA
102 km
22:30
22:12
22:32
22:13
18min
1
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
107 km
22:34
22:18
22:38
22:19
16min
1
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
109 km
22:40
22:23
22:41
22:24
17min
1
1min
GHORASAHAN
115 km
22:50
22:30
22:52
22:31
20min
1
1min
Jaimurtinagar
120 km
23:00
22:40
23:01
22:41
20min
1
1min
CHAURADANO
126 km
23:07
22:47
23:11
22:48
20min
1
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
132 km
23:15
22:54
23:16
22:55
21min
1
1min
Adapur
138 km
23:25
23:01
23:35
23:02
24min
1
1min
Nakardei
144 km
23:41
23:08
23:42
23:09
33min
1
1min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
23:55
23:40
Destination
15min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special 05217 train running or not?

A. Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special 05217 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 19:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special 05217 train now?

A. Check the location of Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special 05217 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special 05217 train?

A. The last stop for Darbhanga - Raxaul Memu Special 05217 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 23:55