Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05221 Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05221 Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special train live running status. 05221 Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05221 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05221 Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special from Saharsa Jn is 10:00. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 16:05. The total distance covered by Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special - 05221.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
1
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
2
1min
Koparia
23 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
1
1min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
1
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
1
1min
Badla Ghat
36 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
1
1min
Mansi Jn
42 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
3
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
1
2min
OLAPUR
61 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
1
1min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
1
1min
IMLI
69 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
1
1min
Salauna
76 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
1
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
1
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
1min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
1
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
1
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
1
1min
MABBI HALT
104 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
1
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
1
2min
NARHAN
113 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
1
1min
Angar Ghat
122 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
1min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
1min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05221 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special 05221 train running or not?

A. Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special 05221 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special 05221 train now?

A. Check the location of Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special 05221 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special 05221 train?

A. The last stop for Saharsa - Samastipur Demu Express Special 05221 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at 16:05