Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05535 Bju Anvt Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05535 Bju Anvt Spl train live running status. 05535 Bju Anvt Spl train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05535 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 05535 Bju Anvt Spl from Samastipur Jn is 05:50. The arrival time to Jaynagar is . The total distance covered by Bju Anvt Spl is 105 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Anvt Spl - 05535.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Rajanagar at 09:06
Refresh
Updated 8hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
06:12
05:58
06:13
06:00
13min
-
1min
Kishanpur
10 km
06:25
06:07
06:26
06:09
17min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
06:35
06:16
06:47
06:18
29min
-
12min
Haiaghat
21 km
06:57
06:27
07:00
06:29
31min
-
3min
Thalwara
27 km
07:11
06:39
07:17
06:41
36min
-
6min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
07:28
06:50
07:30
06:52
38min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
07:40
07:02
07:43
07:05
38min
-
3min
Kakarghatti
43 km
07:56
07:15
07:58
07:17
41min
-
2min
Bijuli Halt
46 km
07:23
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
08:08
07:28
08:11
07:30
41min
-
3min
Shaheed S N Singh Halt
53 km
07:50
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
56 km
08:24
08:01
08:26
08:03
23min
-
2min
Ugna Halt
61 km
08:20
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
64 km
08:41
08:25
08:43
08:27
16min
-
2min
Madhubani
73 km
08:53
08:34
08:56
08:37
19min
-
3min
Rajanagar
83 km
09:06
08:53
09:09
08:55
13min
-
3min
Lalit Lakshmipr
87 km
09:02
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Khajauli
92 km
09:08
09:10
12min
1
1min
Korahia
98 km
09:18
09:19
11min
-
1min
Jaynagar
105 km
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

05535 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Bju Anvt Spl 05535 running or not?

A. Bju Anvt Spl 05535 starts from Samastipur Jn at 05:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Anvt Spl 05535 now?

A. Check the location of Bju Anvt Spl 05535 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Anvt Spl 05535 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Anvt Spl 05535 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at