Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05535 Bju Anvt Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05535 Bju Anvt Spl train live running status. 05535 Bju Anvt Spl train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05535 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 05535 Bju Anvt Spl from Samastipur Jn is 05:52. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 09:38. The total distance covered by Bju Anvt Spl is 105 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Anvt Spl - 05535.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Arrived 2min early
Reached Jaynagar at 09:38
Refresh
Updated 7hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
05:52
05:50
2min
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
06:04
05:58
06:06
06:00
6min
-
2min
Kishanpur
10 km
06:13
06:07
06:14
06:09
5min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
06:21
06:16
06:23
06:18
5min
-
2min
Haiaghat
21 km
06:30
06:27
06:39
06:29
10min
-
9min
Thalwara
27 km
06:47
06:39
06:49
06:41
8min
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
32 km
06:56
06:50
06:58
06:52
6min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
07:18
07:02
07:23
07:05
18min
-
5min
Kakarghatti
43 km
07:34
07:15
07:35
07:17
18min
-
1min
Bijuli Halt
46 km
07:23
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
50 km
07:46
07:28
07:47
07:30
17min
-
1min
Shaheed S N Singh Halt
53 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
56 km
08:00
08:01
08:31
08:03
28min
-
31min
Ugna Halt
61 km
08:20
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Pandaul
64 km
08:43
08:25
08:45
08:27
18min
-
2min
Madhubani
73 km
08:58
08:34
09:00
08:37
23min
-
2min
Rajanagar
83 km
09:12
08:53
09:14
08:55
19min
-
2min
Lalit Lakshmipr
87 km
09:02
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Khajauli
92 km
09:27
09:08
09:29
09:10
19min
-
2min
Korahia
98 km
09:18
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Jaynagar
105 km
09:38
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05535 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bju Anvt Spl 05535 train running or not?

A. Bju Anvt Spl 05535 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 05:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Anvt Spl 05535 train now?

A. Check the location of Bju Anvt Spl 05535 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Anvt Spl 05535 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Anvt Spl 05535 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 09:38