more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05553Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Today
30-07-2021
Tomorrow
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Arrived 27min early
Reached Jaynagar at 15:38
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Nathnagar
3 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
24 km
08:18
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
4min
Bariarpur
42 km
08:37
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
7min
Ratanpur
46 km
08:51
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
9min
Monghyr
58 km
09:24
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
6min
Sahibpur Kamal
71 km
09:45
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
98 km
11:00
10:30
11:02
10:32
30min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
113 km
11:25
11:00
11:30
11:10
20min
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
164 km
12:39
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
6min
Darbhanga Jn
201 km
13:53
13:58
14:11
14:03
8min
-
18min
Sakri Jn
220 km
14:30
14:22
14:32
14:24
8min
-
2min
Madhubani
237 km
14:47
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
7min
Jaynagar
269 km
15:38
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Bhagalpur to Jainagar
Bhagalpur to Jainagar Trains Running Status