Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06060 Bju Cbe Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06060 Bju Cbe Exp train live running status. 06060 Bju Cbe Exp train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Fri. 06060 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 06060 Bju Cbe Exp from Barauni Jn is . The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 03:45. The total distance covered by Bju Cbe Exp is 2534 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Cbe Exp - 06060.
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at
Refresh
Updated 69hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Kiul Jn
40 km
01:05
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
94 km
02:25
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
138 km
03:02
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
167 km
03:26
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
223 km
04:03
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Barakar
243 km
04:35
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
284 km
05:50
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Bokaro Stl City
334 km
07:35
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Muri
386 km
09:28
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
448 km
10:55
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
455 km
11:25
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
622 km
14:05
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
723 km
15:40
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
772 km
16:30
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Titlagarh
953 km
19:30
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Muniguda
1039 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1093 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1140 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
1164 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1217 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
1282 km
03:48
03:48
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
12min
Rajahmundry
1465 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Tadepalligudem
1507 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1555 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1614 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1753 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1869 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1907 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
2044 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
2168 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2251 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
2372 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
2434 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2484 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2534 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bju Cbe Exp 06060 train running or not?

A. Bju Cbe Exp 06060 train starts from Barauni Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Cbe Exp 06060 train now?

A. Check the location of Bju Cbe Exp 06060 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Cbe Exp 06060 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Cbe Exp 06060 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 03:45