more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06156Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
28-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed H Nizamuddin at 05:21
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:21
05:20
1min
-
Source
Jhansi Jn
403 km
11:38
11:30
11:48
11:40
8min
2
10min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:58
15:50
16:08
16:00
8min
2
10min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:28
22:20
22:33
22:25
8min
2
5min
Balharshah
1293 km
01:58
01:50
02:03
01:55
8min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1743 km
08:53
08:45
09:03
08:55
8min
8
10min
Chennai Egmore
2179 km
15:53
15:45
16:18
16:10
8min
-
25min
Tambaram
2203 km
16:46
16:38
16:48
16:40
8min
-
2min
Chengalpattu
2234 km
17:21
17:13
17:23
17:15
8min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
2337 km
18:58
18:50
19:03
18:55
8min
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
2392 km
19:43
19:35
19:45
19:37
8min
-
2min
Ariyalur
2446 km
20:18
20:10
20:19
20:11
8min
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
2516 km
21:33
21:25
21:38
21:30
8min
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
2610 km
22:45
22:37
22:48
22:40
8min
-
3min
Madurai Jn
2672 km
00:13
00:05
Destination
8min
-
Destination