Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06586Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Karwar at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karwar
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Ankola
28 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
36 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
55 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
69 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
95 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
109 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
125 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
158 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Barkur
174 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
190 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
223 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
232 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Bantawala
268 km
22:53
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Kabakaputtur
292 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Subrahmanya Rd
334 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Sakleshpur
390 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Hassan
432 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Channarayapatna
465 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
606 km
07:27
07:26
07:29
07:28
1min
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
612 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination