Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

07561 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07561 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special train live running status. 07561 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07561 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 07561 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special from Katihar Jn is 18:30. The arrival time to JOGBANI is . The total distance covered by Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07561.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Arariya at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
Source
DALAN
6 km
18:45
18:41
18:46
18:42
4min
2
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
18:59
18:50
19:00
18:51
9min
1
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
19:13
18:58
19:14
18:59
15min
1
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
19:29
19:08
19:31
19:10
21min
1
2min
KASBA
36 km
19:48
19:20
19:50
19:22
28min
1
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
20:00
19:28
20:01
19:29
32min
1
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
20:13
19:36
20:15
19:38
37min
1
2min
SATR HALT
52 km
20:19
19:45
20:20
19:46
34min
1
1min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
20:35
20:03
20:37
20:05
32min
1
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
20:42
20:13
20:44
20:15
29min
1
2min
Arariya
70 km
20:50
20:21
20:23
29min
1
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
20:30
20:31
29min
1
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
20:37
20:39
29min
1
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
20:45
20:46
29min
1
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
20:51
20:52
29min
1
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
21:00
21:02
29min
2
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
21:15
21:16
29min
2
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
21:30
Destination
29min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07561 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07561 train running or not?

A. Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07561 train starts from Katihar Jn at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07561 train now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07561 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07561 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07561 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at