Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09024 Bl Mmct Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09024 Bl Mmct Spl train live running status. 09024 Bl Mmct Spl train runs from Valsad (BL) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09024 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 09024 Bl Mmct Spl from Valsad is 04:40. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 09:15. The total distance covered by Bl Mmct Spl is 194 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bl Mmct Spl - 09024.
Monday
17-06-2024
Yesterday
18-06-2024
Today
19-06-2024
Tomorrow
20-06-2024
Yet to start from Valsad at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
Source
ATUL
6 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
1
1min
Pardi
10 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
3
1min
Udvada
16 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
3
1min
Vapi
26 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
2
1min
Karambeli
32 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
2
1min
Bhilad
37 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
1min
Sanjan
49 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
2
1min
Umbargam Road
54 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
1min
Gholvad
63 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
3
1min
Dahanu Road
74 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
2
2min
Vangaon
86 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
Boisar
96 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
2min
Palghar
107 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
2
2min
Kelva Road
116 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
3
1min
Saphale
122 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
2
1min
Vaitarna
130 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
2
1min
Virar
138 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
5
2min
Borivali
164 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
7
2min
Dadar
188 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
5
2min
Mumbai Central
194 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bl Mmct Spl 09024 train running or not?

A. Bl Mmct Spl 09024 train starts from Valsad at 04:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bl Mmct Spl 09024 train now?

A. Check the location of Bl Mmct Spl 09024 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bl Mmct Spl 09024 train?

A. The last stop for Bl Mmct Spl 09024 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 09:15