more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09040Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yesterday
23-09-2021
Today
24-09-2021
Tomorrow
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Harinagar at 13:28
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
08:41
08:33
08:45
08:38
7min
-
4min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Motipur
129 km
10:21
10:12
10:23
10:14
9min
-
2min
Mehsi
142 km
10:34
10:24
10:35
10:26
9min
-
1min
Chakia
150 km
10:44
10:35
10:45
10:37
8min
-
1min
Bapudm Motihari
183 km
11:13
11:07
11:16
11:09
7min
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
203 km
11:35
11:32
11:38
11:34
4min
-
3min
Bettiah
226 km
12:00
11:51
12:01
11:53
8min
-
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
263 km
13:01
12:40
13:08
12:45
23min
-
7min
Harinagar
278 km
13:26
13:01
13:28
13:03
25min
-
2min
Bagaha
304 km
14:25
14:07
14:27
14:09
18min
-
2min
Paniahwa
326 km
15:08
14:50
15:10
14:52
18min
-
2min
Khada
333 km
15:17
14:59
15:19
15:01
18min
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
347 km
15:36
15:18
15:38
15:20
18min
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
374 km
16:08
15:50
16:13
15:55
18min
-
5min
Pipraich
393 km
16:34
16:16
16:36
16:18
18min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
412 km
17:23
17:05
17:33
17:15
18min
-
10min
Sahjanwa
429 km
18:00
17:42
18:02
17:44
18min
-
2min
Maghar
438 km
18:13
17:55
18:15
17:57
18min
-
2min
Khalilabad
446 km
18:26
18:08
18:28
18:10
18min
-
2min
Basti
476 km
18:53
18:35
18:56
18:38
18min
-
3min
Babhnan
506 km
19:21
19:03
19:23
19:05
18min
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
518 km
19:34
19:16
19:36
19:18
18min
-
2min
Maskanwa
522 km
19:44
19:26
19:46
19:28
18min
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
536 km
20:14
19:56
20:16
19:58
18min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
564 km
20:53
20:35
20:58
20:40
18min
-
5min
Colonelganj
593 km
21:24
21:06
21:26
21:08
18min
-
2min
Jarwal Road
610 km
21:42
21:24
21:44
21:26
18min
-
2min
Burhwal
626 km
22:03
21:45
22:05
21:47
18min
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
653 km
22:51
22:33
22:53
22:35
18min
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
673 km
23:25
23:07
23:27
23:09
18min
-
2min
Badshahnagar
678 km
23:41
23:23
23:46
23:28
18min
-
5min
Lucknow City
684 km
00:02
23:44
00:04
23:46
18min
-
2min
Aishbagh
687 km
00:23
00:05
00:33
00:15
18min
-
10min
Harauni
709 km
01:02
00:44
01:03
00:45
18min
-
1min
Unnao Jn
740 km
01:29
01:11
01:31
01:13
18min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
758 km
02:03
01:45
02:08
01:50
18min
-
5min
Phaphund
841 km
03:03
02:45
03:05
02:47
18min
-
2min
Bharthana
877 km
03:28
03:10
03:30
03:12
18min
-
2min
Etawah Jn
897 km
03:45
03:27
03:50
03:32
18min
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
952 km
04:21
04:03
04:23
04:05
18min
-
2min
Firozabad
972 km
05:01
04:43
05:03
04:45
18min
-
2min
Tundla Jn
989 km
05:58
05:40
06:03
05:45
18min
-
5min
Agra Fort
1012 km
06:33
06:15
06:43
06:25
18min
-
10min
Idgah Agra Jn
1014 km
06:56
06:38
06:58
06:40
18min
-
2min
Fatehpur Sikri
1048 km
07:31
07:13
07:33
07:15
18min
-
2min
Rupbas
1062 km
07:48
07:30
07:50
07:32
18min
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1096 km
09:11
08:53
09:13
08:55
18min
-
2min
Hindaun City
1129 km
09:33
09:15
09:35
09:17
18min
-
2min
Gangapur City
1173 km
10:08
09:50
10:13
09:55
18min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1237 km
10:56
10:38
11:01
10:43
18min
-
5min
Lakheri
1285 km
11:36
11:18
11:38
11:20
18min
-
2min
Kota Jn
1345 km
12:28
12:10
12:38
12:20
18min
-
10min
Dakaniya Talav
1354 km
12:49
12:31
12:51
12:33
18min
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1445 km
14:11
13:53
14:13
13:55
18min
-
2min
Chau Mahla
1508 km
15:16
14:58
15:18
15:00
18min
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1571 km
16:33
16:15
16:38
16:20
18min
-
5min
Khachrod
1584 km
16:48
16:30
16:50
16:32
18min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1612 km
17:23
17:05
17:33
17:15
18min
-
10min
Bamnia
1657 km
18:10
17:52
18:12
17:54
18min
-
2min
Meghnagar
1692 km
18:39
18:21
18:41
18:23
18min
-
2min
Dahod
1726 km
19:05
18:47
19:07
18:49
18min
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1799 km
20:28
20:10
20:30
20:12
18min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1872 km
21:33
21:15
21:43
21:25
18min
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
1952 km
22:38
22:20
22:40
22:22
18min
-
2min
Surat
2002 km
23:43
23:25
23:48
23:30
18min
-
5min
Valsad
2071 km
00:53
00:35
00:55
00:37
18min
-
2min
Vapi
2097 km
01:16
00:58
01:18
01:00
18min
-
2min
Boisar
2167 km
02:28
02:10
02:30
02:12
18min
-
2min
Borivali
2236 km
03:32
03:14
03:37
03:19
18min
-
5min
Andheri
2248 km
03:53
03:35
03:55
03:37
18min
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
2254 km
04:23
04:05
Destination
18min
-
Destination