more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09166Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
19-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Chhapra at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
Source
Laheria Sarai
4 km
04:51
04:43
04:53
04:45
8min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
37 km
05:42
05:35
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
18min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
07:12
06:55
07:19
07:00
19min
-
7min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
08:20
07:55
08:21
08:00
21min
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
148 km
08:29
08:10
08:31
08:12
19min
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
09:50
09:40
10:04
09:50
10min
-
14min
Suraimanpur
231 km
10:42
10:28
10:44
10:30
14min
-
1min
Ballia
268 km
11:22
11:08
11:27
11:13
14min
-
5min
Rasra
301 km
12:14
12:00
12:16
12:02
14min
-
2min
Mau Jn
337 km
13:09
12:55
13:14
13:00
14min
-
5min
Muhammadabad
359 km
13:35
13:21
13:37
13:23
14min
-
2min
Azamgarh
380 km
14:09
13:55
14:14
14:00
14min
-
5min
Khorason Road
415 km
15:28
15:14
15:30
15:16
14min
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
436 km
16:24
16:10
16:49
16:35
14min
-
25min
Malipur
461 km
17:10
16:56
17:12
16:58
14min
-
2min
Akbarpur
480 km
17:33
17:19
17:37
17:23
14min
-
4min
Goshainganj
502 km
17:57
17:43
17:59
17:45
14min
-
2min
Ayodhya
534 km
18:26
18:12
18:28
18:14
14min
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
541 km
18:54
18:40
19:04
18:50
14min
-
10min
Sohwal
556 km
19:20
19:06
19:21
19:07
14min
-
1min
Rudauli
579 km
19:43
19:29
19:44
19:30
14min
-
1min
Daryabad
602 km
20:12
19:58
20:14
20:00
14min
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
640 km
22:08
21:54
22:10
21:56
14min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
669 km
23:14
23:00
23:24
23:10
14min
-
10min
Unnao Jn
723 km
00:36
00:22
00:38
00:24
14min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
741 km
01:14
01:00
01:24
01:10
14min
-
10min
Pokhrayan
799 km
02:22
02:08
02:24
02:10
14min
-
2min
Kalpi
814 km
02:37
02:23
02:39
02:25
14min
-
2min
Orai
847 km
02:52
02:38
02:54
02:40
14min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
961 km
05:19
05:05
05:34
05:20
14min
-
15min
Talbahat
1012 km
06:25
06:11
06:27
06:13
14min
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1052 km
06:56
06:42
06:58
06:44
14min
-
2min
Bina Jn
1114 km
08:34
08:20
08:49
08:35
14min
-
15min
Mungaoli
1143 km
09:20
09:06
09:22
09:08
14min
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1189 km
10:12
09:58
10:14
10:00
14min
-
2min
Guna
1233 km
11:19
11:05
11:29
11:15
14min
-
10min
Ruthiyai
1253 km
11:54
11:40
11:56
11:42
14min
-
2min
Kumbhraj
1277 km
12:27
12:13
12:29
12:15
14min
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
1300 km
12:47
12:33
12:49
12:35
14min
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1330 km
13:12
12:58
13:14
13:00
14min
-
2min
Pachor Road
1360 km
13:42
13:28
13:44
13:30
14min
-
2min
Maksi
1447 km
15:59
15:45
16:01
15:47
14min
-
2min
Tarana Road
1456 km
16:08
15:54
16:10
15:56
14min
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1488 km
16:49
16:35
16:59
16:45
14min
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1544 km
17:54
17:40
17:59
17:45
14min
-
5min
Khachrod
1557 km
18:09
17:55
18:11
17:57
14min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1585 km
18:44
18:30
18:49
18:35
14min
-
5min
Meghnagar
1665 km
19:50
19:36
19:52
19:38
14min
-
2min
Dahod
1699 km
20:16
20:02
20:18
20:04
14min
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1772 km
22:04
21:50
22:09
21:55
14min
-
5min
CHHAYAPURI
1838 km
22:49
22:35
22:54
22:40
14min
-
5min
Anand Jn
1870 km
23:43
23:29
23:45
23:31
14min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1888 km
23:59
23:45
00:01
23:47
14min
-
2min
Maninagar
1931 km
00:57
00:43
00:59
00:45
14min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1934 km
01:24
01:10
Destination
14min
-
Destination