Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12436 Jyg Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12436 Jyg Garib Rath train live running status. 12436 Jyg Garib Rath train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Tue, Sat. 12436 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12436 Jyg Garib Rath from Anand Vihar TRM is 17:20. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 13:35. The total distance covered by Jyg Garib Rath is 1252 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jyg Garib Rath - 12436.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 26hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
22:12
22:12
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
02:37
02:37
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
868 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
885 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
916 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
937 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
976 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
986 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1031 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1096 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1147 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Haiaghat
1169 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1179 km
11:21
11:21
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1184 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1204 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1221 km
12:30
12:30
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
3min
Jaynagar
1252 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12436 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jyg Garib Rath 12436 train running or not?

A. Jyg Garib Rath 12436 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jyg Garib Rath 12436 train now?

A. Check the location of Jyg Garib Rath 12436 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jyg Garib Rath 12436 train?

A. The last stop for Jyg Garib Rath 12436 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 13:35