Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12592 Gorakhpur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12592 Gorakhpur Exp train live running status. 12592 Gorakhpur Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon. 12592 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 12592 Gorakhpur Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 17:29. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 19:10. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur Exp is 2535 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gorakhpur Exp - 12592.
Monday
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 54min
Crossed Basti at 17:37
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
17:29
17:15
14min
1
Source
Hindupur
96 km
18:58
18:44
19:04
18:45
19min
2
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
187 km
20:24
20:28
20:55
20:30
25min
1
2min
Anantapur
220 km
21:30
20:58
21:32
21:00
32min
1
2min
Guntakal Jn
288 km
22:33
22:10
22:46
22:15
31min
1
5min
Adoni
340 km
23:19
22:59
23:27
23:00
27min
4
1min
Manthralayam Rd
381 km
23:58
23:34
00:03
23:35
28min
2
1min
Raichur
409 km
00:20
23:53
00:33
23:55
38min
2
2min
Begampet
695 km
05:36
05:33
05:42
05:35
7min
1
2min
Secunderabad Jn
700 km
05:54
06:00
06:19
06:10
9min
2
10min
Kazipet Jn
832 km
08:08
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
Jamikunta
867 km
08:51
08:55
08:58
08:56
2min
1
1min
Ramagundam
924 km
09:38
09:39
09:42
09:40
2min
1
1min
Manchiryal
938 km
09:52
09:55
09:58
09:56
2min
1
1min
Bellampalli
958 km
10:16
10:19
10:22
10:20
2min
1
1min
Balharshah
1066 km
12:46
12:35
12:51
12:40
11min
5
5min
Chandrapur
1080 km
13:05
12:58
13:11
13:00
11min
2
2min
Nagpur
1277 km
15:57
15:50
16:12
15:55
17min
1
5min
Amla Jn
1444 km
18:37
18:08
18:39
18:10
29min
3
2min
Betul
1467 km
19:08
18:26
19:15
18:28
47min
2
2min
Ghoradongri
1504 km
20:36
19:01
20:41
19:02
1hr 39min
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
1574 km
21:46
21:55
22:18
22:05
13min
4
10min
Bhopal Jn
1666 km
23:59
23:40
00:13
23:45
28min
1
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1867 km
04:25
02:24
04:48
02:26
2hr 22min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1957 km
05:42
03:35
06:41
03:43
2hr 58min
1
8min
Orai
2070 km
08:22
04:58
08:26
05:00
3hr 26min
1
2min
Pokhrayan
2118 km
09:11
05:37
09:15
05:39
3hr 36min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
2176 km
10:35
07:55
10:47
08:05
2hr 42min
6
10min
Unnao Jn
2194 km
11:14
08:31
11:19
08:33
2hr 46min
3
2min
Aishbagh
2260 km
12:32
09:40
12:52
09:50
3hr 2min
1
10min
Badshahnagar
2269 km
13:11
10:10
13:17
10:13
3hr 4min
1
3min
Barabanki Jn
2293 km
13:49
10:58
13:55
11:00
2hr 55min
4
2min
Gonda Jn
2382 km
15:59
12:25
16:09
12:30
3hr 39min
2
5min
Mankapur Jn
2410 km
16:34
12:52
16:41
12:54
3hr 47min
1
2min
Basti
2471 km
17:30
13:40
17:37
13:43
3hr 54min
3
3min
Khalilabad
2501 km
14:06
14:08
4hr
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
2535 km
19:10
15:20
Destination
3hr 50min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train running or not?

A. Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:29. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train now?

A. Check the location of Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train?

A. The last stop for Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 19:10