Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12592 Gorakhpur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12592 Gorakhpur Exp train live running status. 12592 Gorakhpur Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon. 12592 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 12592 Gorakhpur Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 17:20. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 15:40. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur Exp is 2511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gorakhpur Exp - 12592.
Monday
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Lalitpur Jn at 03:04
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Hindupur
96 km
19:00
18:39
19:02
18:40
22min
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
20:07
20:33
20:44
20:35
9min
-
37min
Anantapur
209 km
21:22
21:09
21:28
21:10
18min
-
6min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
22:34
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
11min
Adoni
329 km
23:30
23:29
23:31
23:30
1min
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
00:02
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
8min
Raichur
398 km
00:56
00:38
01:02
00:40
22min
-
6min
Begampet
683 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
688 km
05:45
05:45
05:59
05:55
4min
-
14min
Kazipet Jn
820 km
07:58
08:03
08:19
08:05
14min
-
21min
Ramagundam
913 km
09:47
09:19
09:52
09:20
32min
-
5min
Manchiryal
927 km
10:05
09:34
10:06
09:35
31min
-
1min
Bellampalli
947 km
10:25
10:04
10:26
10:05
21min
-
1min
Balharshah
1055 km
12:31
12:35
12:48
12:40
8min
-
17min
Chandrapur
1069 km
13:04
12:58
13:18
13:00
18min
-
14min
Nagpur
1263 km
16:26
15:50
16:36
15:55
41min
-
10min
Amla Jn
1432 km
19:19
18:08
19:24
18:10
1hr 14min
-
5min
Betul
1455 km
19:43
18:26
19:45
18:28
1hr 17min
-
2min
Ghoradongri
1491 km
20:39
19:01
20:40
19:02
1hr 38min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
1562 km
22:17
21:55
22:36
22:05
31min
-
19min
Bhopal Jn
1654 km
00:25
00:00
00:29
00:05
24min
-
4min
Lalitpur Jn
1855 km
03:01
02:43
03:04
02:45
19min
-
3min
V Lakshmibai
1946 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2059 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2107 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2166 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
2183 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
2237 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
2246 km
10:39
10:39
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
2270 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
2359 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
2387 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Basti
2448 km
14:05
14:05
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
2477 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
2511 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12592 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train running or not?

A. Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train now?

A. Check the location of Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train?

A. The last stop for Gorakhpur Exp 12592 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 15:40