Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12888 Puri Shm Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12888 Puri Shm Sf train live running status. 12888 Puri Shm Sf train runs from Puri (PURI) to Shalimar (SHM) on Sun. 12888 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12888 Puri Shm Sf from Puri is 00:05. The arrival time to Shalimar is 08:35. The total distance covered by Puri Shm Sf is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Shm Sf - 12888.
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Reached Shalimar at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 3hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
00:05
22:10
1hr 55min
8
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
00:54
22:50
00:59
22:55
2hr 4min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
01:22
23:25
01:27
23:30
1hr 57min
1
5min
Cuttack
91 km
02:09
23:50
02:14
23:55
2hr 19min
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
03:11
00:48
03:13
00:50
2hr 23min
2
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
03:47
01:49
03:51
01:51
2hr
3
4min
Balasore
268 km
04:41
02:35
04:44
02:40
2hr 4min
3
3min
Kharagpur Jn
387 km
06:04
04:25
06:05
04:30
1hr 35min
7
1min
Santragachi Jn
494 km
07:20
06:08
07:21
06:10
1hr 11min
4
1min
Shalimar
500 km
08:35
06:40
Destination
1hr 55min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12888 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Shm Sf 12888 train running or not?

A. Puri Shm Sf 12888 train starts from Puri at 00:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Shm Sf 12888 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Shm Sf 12888 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Shm Sf 12888 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Shm Sf 12888 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 08:35