Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13419 Janasewa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13419 Janasewa Exp train live running status. 13419 Janasewa Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13419 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 13419 Janasewa Exp from Bhagalpur is 14:10. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 20:40. The total distance covered by Janasewa Exp is 240 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janasewa Exp - 13419.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
Source
Akbarnagar
15 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
2
1min
Sultanganj
24 km
14:38
14:38
14:41
14:41
On Time
2
3min
Kalyanpur Road
39 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
2
1min
Bariarpur
43 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
54 km
15:16
15:16
15:21
15:21
On Time
2
5min
Dharhara
66 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
1
1min
Abhaipur
76 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
2
2min
Kajra
83 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
1
1min
Kiul Jn
99 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
4
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
100 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
2min
Barhiya
116 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
2
2min
Barauni Jn
138 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
6
10min
Bachwara Jn
155 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
3
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
166 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
189 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
7
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
203 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
2
2min
Dholi
216 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
2
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
240 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Janasewa Exp 13419 train running or not?

A. Janasewa Exp 13419 train starts from Bhagalpur at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janasewa Exp 13419 train now?

A. Check the location of Janasewa Exp 13419 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janasewa Exp 13419 train?

A. The last stop for Janasewa Exp 13419 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:40