Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13419 Janasewa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13419 Janasewa Exp train live running status. 13419 Janasewa Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13419 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 13419 Janasewa Exp from Bhagalpur is 14:05. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 20:40. The total distance covered by Janasewa Exp is 240 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janasewa Exp - 13419.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Akbarnagar
14 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
24 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
42 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
15:11
15:11
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
65 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
75 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
82 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
99 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
137 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Bachwara Jn
153 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
164 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
188 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
201 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
215 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
240 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13419 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janasewa Exp 13419 running or not?

A. Janasewa Exp 13419 starts from Bhagalpur at 14:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janasewa Exp 13419 now?

A. Check the location of Janasewa Exp 13419 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janasewa Exp 13419 train?

A. The last stop for Janasewa Exp 13419 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:40
Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur