Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20862 Adi Bbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20862 Adi Bbs Exp train live running status. 20862 Adi Bbs Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Puri (PURI) on Fri. 20862 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 20862 Adi Bbs Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 19:01. The arrival time to Puri is 06:55. The total distance covered by Adi Bbs Exp is 1995 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Bbs Exp - 20862.
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Durg at 15:02
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:01
19:00
1min
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
20:06
19:57
20:08
19:59
4min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:43
20:38
20:50
20:43
3min
-
7min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:51
21:40
21:53
21:42
1min
-
2min
Surat
229 km
23:04
22:45
23:11
22:50
16min
-
7min
Nandurbar
390 km
02:02
01:15
02:05
01:20
10min
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:10
04:07
04:14
04:10
4min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
04:35
04:35
04:43
04:40
3min
-
8min
Malkapur
614 km
05:22
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
8min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:28
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
27min
Badnera Jn
783 km
07:54
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
11min
Wardha Jn
878 km
09:13
09:28
09:19
09:30
4min
-
6min
Nagpur
957 km
10:42
10:50
10:56
10:55
1min
-
14min
Bhandara Road
1019 km
12:12
11:53
12:14
11:55
19min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1087 km
13:08
12:53
13:14
12:58
16min
-
6min
Dongargarh
1160 km
14:10
13:56
14:12
13:58
14min
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
14:37
14:20
14:39
14:22
17min
-
2min
Durg
1222 km
15:02
15:05
15:12
15:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1231 km
15:21
15:19
15:22
15:21
2min
-
1min
Raipur Jn
1259 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Mahasamund
1312 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Bagbahra
1343 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Khariar Road
1364 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Kantabanji
1428 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
1462 km
19:50
19:50
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
20min
Balangir
1525 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1601 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
1636 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1644 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Rairakhol
1715 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Angul
1801 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
1819 km
02:40
02:40
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
20min
Dhenkanal
1871 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1932 km
04:56
04:56
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
4min
Khurda Road Jn
1951 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1995 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20862 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Bbs Exp 20862 train running or not?

A. Adi Bbs Exp 20862 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 19:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Bbs Exp 20862 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Bbs Exp 20862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Bbs Exp 20862 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Bbs Exp 20862 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 06:55