Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22804 Sbp Hwh Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22804 Sbp Hwh Sf train live running status. 22804 Sbp Hwh Sf train runs from Sambalpur (SBP) to Shalimar (SHM) on Fri. 22804 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22804 Sbp Hwh Sf from Sambalpur is 19:40. The arrival time to Shalimar is 09:44. The total distance covered by Sbp Hwh Sf is 661 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sambalpur to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbp Hwh Sf - 22804.
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 4min
Reached Shalimar at 09:44
Refresh
Updated 20hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
Source
Rairakhol
71 km
21:08
20:35
21:18
20:37
41min
1
2min
Angul
157 km
22:19
22:03
22:36
22:05
31min
3
2min
Talcher Road
169 km
22:52
22:28
22:58
22:30
28min
1
2min
Dhenkanal
217 km
23:47
23:12
23:56
23:14
42min
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
322 km
01:51
00:47
01:53
00:49
1hr 4min
2
2min
Bhadrak
365 km
02:47
01:46
02:58
01:51
1hr 7min
3
5min
Balasore
427 km
03:46
02:35
03:51
02:40
1hr 11min
3
5min
Kharagpur Jn
546 km
05:50
04:25
06:04
04:30
1hr 34min
5
5min
Shalimar
661 km
09:44
06:40
Destination
3hr 4min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22804 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 train running or not?

A. Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 train starts from Sambalpur at 19:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 train?

A. The last stop for Sbp Hwh Sf 22804 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 09:44