Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22859 Puri Mas S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22859 Puri Mas S F train live running status. 22859 Puri Mas S F train runs from Puri (PURI) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Sun. 22859 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 22859 Puri Mas S F from Puri is 17:30. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 13:55. The total distance covered by Puri Mas S F is 1249 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Mas S F - 22859.
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Puri at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
114 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
169 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
20:23
20:23
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
5min
Sompeta
233 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
01:00
01:00
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
619 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
669 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
758 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
818 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
850 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
957 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1073 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1112 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
1140 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
1167 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1249 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22859 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Mas S F 22859 train running or not?

A. Puri Mas S F 22859 train starts from Puri at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Mas S F 22859 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Mas S F 22859 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Mas S F 22859 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Mas S F 22859 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:55
Puri to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puri to Chennai