Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22978 Ju Jp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22978 Ju Jp Exp train live running status. 22978 Ju Jp Exp train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22978 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22978 Ju Jp Exp from Jodhpur Jn is 16:00. The arrival time to Jaipur is 21:15. The total distance covered by Ju Jp Exp is 310 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ju Jp Exp - 22978.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 28hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Ren
120 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
146 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Gachhipura
162 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
190 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
204 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
220 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
255 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22978 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ju Jp Exp 22978 train running or not?

A. Ju Jp Exp 22978 train starts from Jodhpur Jn at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ju Jp Exp 22978 train now?

A. Check the location of Ju Jp Exp 22978 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ju Jp Exp 22978 train?

A. The last stop for Ju Jp Exp 22978 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 21:15