Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

23345 Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 23345 Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity train live running status. 23345 Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Shakti Nagar (SKTN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 23345 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 23345 Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity from Varanasi Jn is 14:10. The arrival time to Shakti Nagar is 22:00. The total distance covered by Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity is 228 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Shakti Nagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity - 23345.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Chunar
44 km
15:40
15:40
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
30min
Saktesgarh
65 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Lusa
86 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
120 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Churk
125 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Chopan
147 km
19:10
19:10
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
25min
Obra Dam
159 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Karaila Road Jn
196 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Anpara
207 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Krishnashilla
218 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Shakti Nagar
228 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 train running or not?

A. Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 train?

A. The last stop for Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 train is Shakti Nagar(SKTN). The train reaches Shakti Nagar at 22:00