Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp train live running status. 25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 25201 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp from Patliputra is 16:40. The arrival time to Narkatiaganj Jn is 00:45. The total distance covered by Ppta Nke Intercity Exp is 234 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Narkatiaganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ppta Nke Intercity Exp - 25201.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Patliputra at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 14hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Goraul
48 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
19:15
19:15
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
35min
Motipur
100 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
114 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
122 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Pipra
132 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
21:23
21:23
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
175 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Majhowlia
188 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
197 km
22:40
22:40
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
3min
Chanpatia
214 km
23:06
23:06
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
2min
Sathi
223 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
234 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

25201 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train running or not?

A. Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train starts from Patliputra at 16:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train now?

A. Check the location of Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train?

A. The last stop for Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train is Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE). The train reaches Narkatiaganj Jn at 00:45