Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp train live running status. 25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp train runs from Patliputra (PPTA) to Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 25201 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 25201 Ppta Nke Intercity Exp from Patliputra is 17:14. The arrival time to Narkatiaganj Jn is 23:29. The total distance covered by Ppta Nke Intercity Exp is 234 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patliputra to Narkatiaganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ppta Nke Intercity Exp - 25201.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
On Time
Reached Sonpur Jn at 17:44
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
17:14
17:10
4min
1
Source
Pahlejaghat Jn
11 km
17:29
17:30
17:35
17:32
3min
1
6min
Sonpur Jn
15 km
17:44
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
4
11min
Hajipur Jn
20 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
4
5min
Bhagwanpur
40 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
2min
Goraul
48 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
74 km
19:32
19:32
19:54
19:47
On Time
6
22min
Motipur
100 km
20:31
20:17
20:35
20:19
14min
3
4min
Mehsi
114 km
20:49
20:30
20:52
20:32
19min
2
3min
Chakia
122 km
21:00
20:39
21:04
20:41
21min
1
4min
Pipra
132 km
21:14
20:53
21:21
20:55
21min
1
7min
Bapudm Motihari
154 km
21:45
21:38
21:52
21:41
7min
1
7min
Sagauli Jn
175 km
22:10
21:59
22:15
22:01
11min
1
5min
Majhowlia
188 km
22:28
22:12
22:31
22:14
16min
1
3min
Bettiah
197 km
22:40
22:22
22:45
22:24
18min
1
5min
Chanpatia
214 km
23:00
22:40
23:02
22:42
20min
1
2min
Sathi
223 km
23:12
22:53
23:14
22:55
19min
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
234 km
23:29
23:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

25201 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train running or not?

A. Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train starts from Patliputra at 17:14. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train now?

A. Check the location of Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train?

A. The last stop for Ppta Nke Intercity Exp 25201 train is Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE). The train reaches Narkatiaganj Jn at 23:29
Patna to Narkatiaganj Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Patna to Narkatiaganj