Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train live running status. 53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train runs from Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 53037 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) from Sahibganj Jn is 08:45. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 11:00. The total distance covered by Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is 73 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sahibganj Jn to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) - 53037.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Karamtola
9 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
15 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Ammapalli Halt
19 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
23 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Lakshmipur Bhorang
29 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
32 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Bikram Shila
35 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
43 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
48 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
53 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Lailakh Mamlkha
59 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Sabaur
66 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 train running or not?

A. Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 train starts from Sahibganj Jn at 08:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 train now?

A. Check the location of Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 train?

A. The last stop for Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53037 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 11:00