Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

82902 Irctc Tejas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82902 Irctc Tejas Exp train live running status. 82902 Irctc Tejas Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 82902 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 82902 Irctc Tejas Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 06:40. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 13:05. The total distance covered by Irctc Tejas Exp is 492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Irctc Tejas Exp - 82902.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
07:09
07:09
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
07:54
07:54
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Surat
229 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
324 km
10:37
10:37
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
12:12
12:12
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
492 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

82902 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 train running or not?

A. Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 train now?

A. Check the location of Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 train?

A. The last stop for Irctc Tejas Exp 82902 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 13:05