Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Anantnag to Pampur Trains

74625 Bahl Brml Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74625 Running Status )
ANT
Anantnag
07:45
Fri, 26 Apr
45min
36 km
PMPE
Pampore
08:30
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR10
74615 Bahl Brml Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74615 Running Status )
ANT
Anantnag
12:30
Fri, 26 Apr
45min
36 km
PMPE
Pampore
13:15
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR10
74627 Bahl Brml Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74627 Running Status )
ANT
Anantnag
15:30
Fri, 26 Apr
49min
36 km
PMPE
Pampore
16:19
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR10
74629 Bahl Brml Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74629 Running Status )
ANT
Anantnag
16:50
Fri, 26 Apr
55min
36 km
PMPE
Pampore
17:45
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR10
74639 Bahl Sina
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74639 Running Status )
ANT
Anantnag
16:58
Fri, 26 Apr
50min
36 km
PMPE
Pampore
17:48
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR10
74611 Bahl Bdgm Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 74611 Running Status )
ANT
Anantnag
19:15
Fri, 26 Apr
45min
36 km
PMPE
Pampore
20:00
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR10
ANT
Anantnag
13:43
Fri, 26 Apr
53min
36 km
PMPE
Pampore
14:36
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR10
ANT
Anantnag
17:05
Fri, 26 Apr
48min
36 km
PMPE
Pampore
17:53
Fri, 26 Apr
GN
INR10

Anantnag to Pampur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Anantnag to Pampur trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Anantnag and Pampur, covering a distance of about 36 km by train. Trains from Anantnag to Pampur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Anantnag to Pampur train reservation, Anantnag to Pampur train ticket price, and Anantnag Pampur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Anantnag to Pampur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Anantnag to Pampur.

With ixigo, you can check Anantnag to Pampur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Anantnag to Pampur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Anantnag to Pampur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pampur to Anantnag train tickets online. You can also book Anantnag to Pampur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Anantnag to Pampur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Anantnag to Pampur is 74625 Bahl Brml Demu. It takes about 45min hours to reach Pampur. This train leaves Anantnag (ANT) at 07:45:00 and reaches Pampur (PMPE) at 08:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Anantnag to Pampur:

The cheapest train from Anantnag to Pampur is 74627 Bahl Brml Dmu. It takes around 49min to reach Pampur. 74627 Bahl Brml Dmu leaves Anantnag ANT at 15:30:00 and reaches Pampur PMPE at 16:19:00. The price of Bahl Brml Dmu ticket is 10 INR. The train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Anantnag to Pampur Last Train:

The last train to Pampur from Anantnag is 74611 Bahl Bdgm Dmu. It takes around 45min hours to reach Pampur. The last train leaves Anantnag ANT at 19:15:00 and reaches Pampur PMPE at 20:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Anantnag to Pampur:

The first train from Anantnag to Pampur is 74625 Bahl Brml Demu. This train takes about 45min to reach Pampur. It leaves Anantnag ANT at 07:45:00 and reaches Pampur PMPE at 08:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Anantnag to Pampur:

If you are travelling from Anantnag to Pampur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Anantnag to Pampur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Anantnag to Pampur?

A. 8 trains run daily between Anantnag to Pampur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Anantnag to Pampur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Anantnag to Pampur is 36 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Anantnag?

A. In Anantnag there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pampur?

A. In Pampur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Anantnag to Pampur?

A. To travel from Anantnag to Pampur, 8 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Anantnag to Pampur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Anantnag to Pampur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Anantnag to Pampur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Anantnag to Pampur route is 74629 Bahl Brml Dmu. It departs from Anantnag at 16:50:00 and reaches Pampur at 17:45:00. The train covers a distance of 36 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Anantnag to Pampur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Anantnag to Pampur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Anantnag to Pampur?

A. When travelling from Anantnag to Pampur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Anantnag to Pampur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Anantnag to Pampur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Anantnag Railway Station

City : Anantnag
Code : ANT
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Pampore Railway Station

City : Pampur
Code : PMPE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget