Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Varanasi Trains

Looking for trains from Prayagraj to Varanasi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 68 trains found running between Prayagraj to Varanasi covering a distance of 119 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Prayagraj to Varanasi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Varanasi to Prayagraj train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

प्रयागराज से वाराणसी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    00:17
    4hr 23min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    04:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 04239Ltt Bsb SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04239 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    01:05
    3hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:30
    3hr 15min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 15119Rmm Muv ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15119 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:30
    3hr 15min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    04:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 20416Mahakal SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20416 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:30
    2hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    04:00
    3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12382Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12382 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:50
    3hr 25min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 12669Gangakaveri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12669 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    02:10
    3hr
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    05:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 09065St Cpr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09065 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    03:10
    3hr 40min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 14006Lichchivi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14006 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    03:20
    2hr 40min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12560Shiv Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12560 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    03:55
    2hr 30min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    06:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 09087Udn Cpr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09087 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    04:07
    3hr 33min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    07:40
    SL2S
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 12165Ltt Gkp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12165 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    04:20
    2hr 50min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 20933Udn Danapur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20933 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    04:35
    2hr 45min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 19063Danapur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19063 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    05:10
    2hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 05158Prrb Gkp Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05158 Running Status )
    PRRB
    Prayagrajrambag
    05:20
    3hr 10min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    08:30
    2S
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 16229Mys Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16229 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:35
    2hr 40min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 12562Swtantrta S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12562 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    05:35
    2hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 17323Ubl Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17323 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    05:35
    2hr 40min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 19045Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19045 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    06:40
    4hr
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    10:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 21107Bsbs Link ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 21107 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:10
    3hr 55min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    11:05
    SL3A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 11107Bundelkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11107 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:15
    3hr 50min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    11:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 05152Prrb Muv SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05152 Running Status )
    PRRB
    Prayagrajrambag
    07:20
    3hr 10min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    10:30
    2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 12582Ndls Bsbs Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12582 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:40
    2hr 35min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15017Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:15
    4hr 45min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 22428Anvt Bui Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22428 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:35
    2hr 35min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 19489Adi Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19489 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    08:47
    3hr 33min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 19091Gkp Humsafar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19091 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    08:47
    3hr 33min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    12:20
    SL3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 05156Prrb Btt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05156 Running Status )
    PRRB
    Prayagrajrambag
    09:00
    3hr
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    12:00
    2S
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    10:00
    2hr 25min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 18201Durg Ntv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18201 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    10:10
    3hr 35min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 08201Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08201 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    10:10
    3hr 35min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 12791Sc Dnr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12791 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    10:20
    3hr 10min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 02791Secunderabad - Danapur Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02791 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    10:20
    3hr 10min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 05154Prrb Muv SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05154 Running Status )
    PRRB
    Prayagrajrambag
    11:00
    3hr 20min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    14:20
    2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 22436Vande Bharat ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22436 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    12:10
    1hr 50min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    14:00
    CCEC
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 05160Sarnath Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05160 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    12:35
    3hr 40min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15160Sarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15160 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    12:35
    3hr 40min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 05298Bju Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05298 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    12:35
    4hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    17:30
    3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 15232Gondia Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15232 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    15:27
    3hr 53min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 05232Gondia - Barauni SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05232 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    15:27
    3hr 53min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:20
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12334Vibhuti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12334 Running Status )
    PRRB
    Prayagrajrambag
    15:40
    2hr 20min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 11081Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11081 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    15:42
    5hr 8min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:10
    3hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 01071Kamayani SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:10
    3hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 20929Udn Banaras ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20929 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    16:15
    4hr 15min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 15268Ltt Rxl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15268 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:30
    2hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:25
    2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 11033Darbhanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11033 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:35
    2hr 50min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 11037Pune Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11037 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:35
    2hr 50min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 18610Ltt Ranchi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18610 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:35
    3hr 10min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    19:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 15118Jbp Muv ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15118 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    17:10
    3hr 15min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    20:25
    SL3A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 22131Pune Banaras ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22131 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    17:20
    2hr 50min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 01901Bju Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01901 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    18:10
    2hr 45min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    20:55
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 01101Dr Muv Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01101 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    18:27
    3hr 53min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 20903Bsb MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20903 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    19:04
    4hr 6min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 19051Mfp Shramik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19051 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    19:05
    3hr 15min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 22468Gnc Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22468 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:40
    2hr 50min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 19421Adi Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19421 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:40
    3hr
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 15560Jansadaran ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15560 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:45
    2hr 40min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    23:25
    2S
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 01237Pune Banaras SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01237 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:50
    2hr 20min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    23:10
    SL3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 15003ChaurichauraexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15003 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    21:05
    3hr
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 12167Ltt Banaras ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    21:12
    4hr 13min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 19057Udn Varanasi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19057 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    21:22
    3hr 53min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 09089Adi Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09089 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    22:15
    4hr 35min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 22669Ers Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22669 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:35
    3hr 10min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    01:45
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22535Rmm Bsbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22535 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:35
    2hr 50min
    BSBS
    Banaras
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 22177Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22177 Running Status )
    PCOI
    Prayagrajcheoki
    22:40
    4hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 22969Okha Bsb SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22969 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:05
    2hr 55min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 05194Pnvl Chhapra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05194 Running Status )
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    23:50
    2hr 30min
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    02:20
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -

Prayagraj to Varanasi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Prayagraj to Varanasi?

A. For travelling from Prayagraj to Varanasi, 68 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Prayagraj to Varanasi route every week?

A. 68 trains run on Prayagraj to Varanasi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Prayagraj to Varanasi by train?

A. Prayagraj to Varanasi is 119 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Prayagraj has how many railway stations?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Varanasi has how many railway stations in all?

A. Varanasi has 17 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Prayagraj to Varanasi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Prayagraj to Varanasi is 1hr 50min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Prayagraj to Varanasi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Prayagraj to Varanasi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Prayagraj to Varanasi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Prayagraj to Varanasi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Prayagraj to Varanasi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Prayagraj to Varanasi should avoid Ltt Gkp Express. The train travels a distance of 119 kms. It departs from Prayagraj at 15:42:00 and arrives Varanasi at 20:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Prayagraj to Varanasi?

A. While travelling from Prayagraj to Varanasi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Prayagraj to Varanasi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Prayagraj to Varanasi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Prayagraj to Varanasi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Prayagraj to Varanasi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Prayagraj and Varanasi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Prayagraj and Varanasi on the ixigo trains app.

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj to Varanasi Fastest Train:

22436 Vande Bharat Ex is the fastest train from Prayagraj to Varanasi. To reach Varanasi, this train takes 1hr 50min hours. The train departs at 12:10:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and arrives in Varanasi BSB at 14:00:00. Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 22436 Vande Bharat Ex operates.

Cheapest Train from Prayagraj to Varanasi:

The cheapest train you can take from Prayagraj to Varanasi is 02791 Secunderabad - Danapur Sf Special (pt). The train takes 3hr 10min hours to travel between Prayagraj and Varanasi. The train departs at 10:20:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ and arrives at 13:30:00 in Varanasi BSB, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Prayagraj to Varanasi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Prayagraj to reach Varanasi is 05194 Pnvl Chhapra Spl. It takes 2hr 30min hours to travel between Prayagraj and Varanasi. Departing at 23:50:00 from Prayagraj PRYJ, it arrives at 02:20:00 in Varanasi BSB. The last train operates on Sun.

First Train from Prayagraj to Varanasi:

11093 Mahanagari Exp is the train to run from Prayagraj to Varanasi. It reaches Varanasi in about 4hr 23min hours. From Prayagraj PRYJ, it starts at 00:17:00 and arrives at 04:40:00 in Varanasi BSB. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Mahanagari Exp operates.