Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12562 Swtantrta S Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12562 Swtantrta S Exp train live running status. 12562 Swtantrta S Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12562 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12562 Swtantrta S Exp from New Delhi is 21:15. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 19:25. The total distance covered by Swtantrta S Exp is 1234 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Swtantrta S Exp - 12562.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
13
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
5
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
8
10min
Gyanpur Road
698 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
758 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
10min
Aunrihar Jn
794 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
3
2min
Ghazipur City
833 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
3
5min
Ballia
898 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
3
5min
Suraimanpur
935 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
2min
Chhapra
964 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
3
10min
Sonpur Jn
1018 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
1023 km
14:02
14:02
14:07
14:07
On Time
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1077 km
15:03
15:03
15:08
15:08
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
1129 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1167 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
5min
Sakri Jn
1186 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
2min
Madhubani
1203 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
2
2min
Jaynagar
1234 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12562 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Swtantrta S Exp 12562 train running or not?

A. Swtantrta S Exp 12562 train starts from New Delhi at 21:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Swtantrta S Exp 12562 train now?

A. Check the location of Swtantrta S Exp 12562 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Swtantrta S Exp 12562 train?

A. The last stop for Swtantrta S Exp 12562 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 19:25