Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12903 Golden Temple Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12903 Golden Temple train live running status. 12903 Golden Temple train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12903 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12903 Golden Temple from Mumbai Central is 18:45. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 23:45. The total distance covered by Golden Temple is 1891 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Golden Temple - 12903.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
30 km
19:15
19:15
19:18
19:18
On Time
6
3min
Surat
263 km
21:57
21:57
22:02
22:02
On Time
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
23:34
23:34
23:44
23:44
On Time
4
10min
Godhra Jn
465 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
3
2min
Dahod
540 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
3
2min
Meghnagar
573 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
5
5min
Nagda Jn
695 km
04:23
04:23
04:28
04:28
On Time
1
5min
Shamgarh
786 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
2
2min
Bhawani Mandi
819 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
847 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1027 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
5min
Gangapur City
1091 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
5min
Shri Mahaveerji
1125 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
2min
Hindaun City
1135 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
2
2min
Bayana Jn
1168 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1210 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
4
2min
Mathura Jn
1244 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
6
5min
Faridabad
1356 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
1377 km
13:50
13:50
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
15min
Ghaziabad
1400 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
1447 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
5min
Meerut Cant
1451 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
3
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
1471 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
2min
Muzaffarnagar
1503 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Saharanpur
1561 km
17:32
17:32
17:40
17:40
On Time
5
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
1591 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1642 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1756 km
20:43
20:43
20:53
20:53
On Time
2
10min
Jalandhar City
1812 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
5min
Beas
1849 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1891 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12903 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Golden Temple 12903 train running or not?

A. Golden Temple 12903 train starts from Mumbai Central at 18:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Golden Temple 12903 train now?

A. Check the location of Golden Temple 12903 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Golden Temple 12903 train?

A. The last stop for Golden Temple 12903 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 23:45