Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12903 Golden Temple Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12903 Golden Temple train live running status. 12903 Golden Temple train runs from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12903 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12903 Golden Temple from Mumbai Central is 18:45. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is . The total distance covered by Golden Temple is 1892 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mumbai Central to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Golden Temple - 12903.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
19:19
19:19
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
3min
Surat
263 km
21:57
21:57
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
23:34
23:34
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
466 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
539 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
572 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
694 km
04:23
04:23
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
5min
Shamgarh
786 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
819 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
847 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1091 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Shri Mahaveerji
1125 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1136 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1168 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1210 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1244 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1357 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
-
00:00
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Ghaziabad
-
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
-
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut Cant
-
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhoti Tanda
-
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarnagar
-
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
17:32
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
19:05
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
20:55
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
-
22:41
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
-
23:35
-
Cancelled
-
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12903 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Golden Temple 12903 running or not?

A. Golden Temple 12903 starts from Mumbai Central at 18:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Golden Temple 12903 now?

A. Check the location of Golden Temple 12903 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Golden Temple 12903 train?

A. The last stop for Golden Temple 12903 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at