Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11078Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11078 Jhelum Express train live running status. 11078 Jhelum Express train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11078 train covers 61 stations. The departure time for 11078 Jhelum Express from Jammu Tawi is 23:40. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 15:55. The total distance covered by Jhelum Express is 2170 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jhelum Express - 11078.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 23:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
47 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Kathua
76 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
01:33
01:33
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
138 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
228 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
306 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
324 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
349 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
370 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Shahbad Marknda
397 km
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
419 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Taraori
440 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
453 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Gharaunda
470 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
487 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
504 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
516 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
532 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Narela
549 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
573 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
577 km
11:15
11:15
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
605 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
718 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
768 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
772 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
824 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
851 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
890 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
932 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Datia
962 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
987 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Babina
1013 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1078 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1140 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1186 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1226 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1279 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1285 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1353 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1371 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Banapura
1404 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1447 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
1509 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1554 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1623 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1678 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1702 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1750 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1795 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1862 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Kopargaon
1904 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Belapur
1949 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
2016 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
2098 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Uruli
2142 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
2170 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Jammu to Pune
Jammu to Pune Trains Running Status