Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Golden Temple M 12904 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
18:55
Amritsar Jn
28hr 50min
33 Stops
MMCT
23:45
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Golden Temple M 12904 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
WL1
1hr 53min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL1
88% Chances
7min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL1
94% Chances
7min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
7min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0002
7min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0002
7min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
7min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0005
9hr 39min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0006
9hr 39min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0001
9hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ASR
-
-
-

Golden Temple M 12904 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Golden Temple M - 12904 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Golden Temple M 12904 runs from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Central, 7 days. The Golden Temple M 12904 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Golden Temple M train is 28hr 50min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Golden Temple M - 12904 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Golden Temple M has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Golden Temple M.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts18:55-0111-
BEASBeas19:2319:252min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City20:0020:1010min79 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn21:0021:1010min136 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:5023:0010min250 km211-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud23:4423:462min301 km211-
SRESaharanpur00:2000:255min331 km312-
MOZMuzaffarnagar01:0801:102min389 km212-
SKFSakhoti Tanda01:3101:332min420 km-12-
MUTMeerut Cant01:4901:512min440 km212-
MTCMeerut City02:0202:075min444 km112-
GZBGhaziabad02:5903:012min492 km412-
NZMH Nizamuddin03:4504:0015min515 km112-
FDBFaridabad04:1904:212min535 km312-
MTJMathura Jn05:4805:502min648 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn06:1306:152min681 km312-
BXNBayana Jn06:4006:422min723 km212-
HANHindaun City07:0207:042min756 km112-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji07:1307:152min766 km112-
GGCGangapur City07:4507:505min801 km212-
SWMSawai Madhopur08:3008:355min864 km212-
KOTAKota Jn10:1510:2510min972 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi11:2811:302min1044 km112-
BWMBhawani Mandi11:5311:552min1072 km112-
SGZShamgarh12:1812:202min1105 km112-
NADNagda Jn13:4013:422min1197 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn14:1514:2510min1238 km412-
MGNMeghnagar15:2615:282min1319 km212-
DHDDahod15:5215:542min1352 km112-
GDAGodhra Jn17:3217:342min1426 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn18:2818:3810min1500 km112-
STSurat20:0620:115min1629 km212-
BVIBorivali22:5322:552min1861 km712-
MMCTMumbai Central23:45ends-1891 km112-

Golden Temple M Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 18:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
388 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
419 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
439 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
02:02
02:02
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
491 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
514 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
535 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
648 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
681 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
723 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
756 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
766 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
801 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
864 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
972 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1044 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1072 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1106 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1198 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1239 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
1319 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1353 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1426 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1499 km
18:28
18:28
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1629 km
20:06
20:06
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1863 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Mumbai Central
1892 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Golden Temple M 12904 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Golden Temple M - 12904 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
DL1
D1
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Golden Temple M Coach Position and Seat LayoutGolden Temple M Coach Position and Seat Layout

Golden Temple M 12904 Train Information

Golden Temple M (12904) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1891 km. The fare classes on 12904 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Golden Temple M: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Golden Temple M 12904 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
393 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst experience... please make coaches neat and clean.
bad ........................
wow my childhood train great timing and superb train but food they served not good sorry but real
no cleanness A/c was not work good way
irctc is now top class facilities provider in India
trein acchi nahi hai yaha khana achha nahi hai
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है समय पर चलती है बहुत ही बढ़िया
very best app very best app very best app very nice app
wow nice train my favourite trai is golden temple
awesomennjddjjdjddkfkkddddmdmdmdmdkkdkdmd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW