Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
11:00
Bandra Terminus
30hr 40min
27 Stops
SVDK
17:40
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4945
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0006
1hr 4min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 2
95% Chances
1hr 4min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0002
1hr 4min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0001
1hr 4min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0007
1hr 4min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0009
1hr 4min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 010
1hr 7min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0010
1hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12471 Bdts Svdk Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts11:00-0211-
BVIBorivali11:2311:263min19 km611-
PLGPalghar12:0812:102min76 km-11-
VAPIVapi12:5913:012min159 km111-
STSurat14:1814:235min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn14:5915:012min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn15:5516:005min381 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn17:0217:042min455 km211-
DHDDahod17:5217:542min529 km311-
MGNMeghnagar18:1818:202min562 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn19:4519:5510min642 km511-
NADNagda Jn20:4320:485min684 km211-
BWMBhawani Mandi22:0022:022min808 km211-
KOTAKota Jn23:2023:3010min909 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur00:3300:352min1017 km112-
MTJMathura Jn03:1503:205min1233 km312-
NZMH Nizamuddin05:0505:072min1366 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi05:3005:4515min1373 km812-
PNPPanipat Jn07:1107:132min1463 km312-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:4708:525min1572 km712-
LDHLudhiana Jn10:1310:207min1685 km212-
PGWPhagwara Jn10:4910:512min1721 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant11:1011:133min1737 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:5312:563min1850 km212-
KTHUKathua13:2513:272min1873 km112-
JATJammu Tawi14:5014:588min1950 km212-
UHPUdhampur16:5116:532min2003 km112-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:40ends-2028 km312-

Bdts Svdk Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:32
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
11:33
11:23
11:36
11:26
10min
-
3min
Palghar
75 km
12:24
12:08
12:26
12:10
16min
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
13:15
12:59
13:17
13:01
16min
-
2min
Surat
251 km
14:22
14:18
14:29
14:23
6min
-
7min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
15:07
14:59
15:09
15:01
8min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
15:57
15:55
16:02
16:00
2min
-
5min
Godhra Jn
455 km
17:01
17:02
17:06
17:04
2min
-
5min
Dahod
528 km
18:06
17:52
18:10
17:54
16min
-
4min
Meghnagar
561 km
18:32
18:18
18:34
18:20
14min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
19:53
19:45
20:06
19:55
11min
-
13min
Nagda Jn
683 km
20:38
20:43
20:49
20:48
1min
-
11min
Bhawani Mandi
808 km
22:12
22:00
22:14
22:02
12min
-
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
23:27
23:20
23:37
23:30
7min
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
00:42
00:33
00:46
00:35
11min
-
4min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
03:21
03:15
03:26
03:20
6min
-
5min
H Nizamuddin
1367 km
05:18
05:05
05:21
05:07
14min
-
3min
New Delhi
1374 km
05:39
05:30
06:01
05:45
16min
-
22min
Panipat Jn
1464 km
07:14
07:11
07:16
07:13
3min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1573 km
08:45
08:47
08:54
08:52
2min
-
9min
Ludhiana Jn
1687 km
10:18
10:13
10:27
10:20
7min
-
9min
Phagwara Jn
1723 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1739 km
11:17
11:10
11:22
11:13
9min
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1852 km
13:18
12:53
13:21
12:56
25min
-
3min
Kathua
1875 km
14:00
13:25
14:02
13:27
35min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1951 km
14:50
14:50
15:10
14:58
12min
-
20min
Udhampur
2004 km
16:53
16:51
17:03
16:53
10min
-
10min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
2029 km
17:32
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Svdk Spl - 12471 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Svdk Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Svdk Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 Train Information

Bdts Svdk Spl (12471) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2028 km. The fare classes on 12471 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Svdk Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Svdk Spl 12471 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
601 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
besstttttt💯💯💯💯 train
I am traveling in 2A and its good 😊 i am happy with the services
late .....................
needs to improve food quality in pc & also take money on MRP on sealed items.
cxdbvvvvfkgvjtvsb vfvhjj gbhb ghav vfj
vejdjdhdhsoevsjsbwbajsbrbdjbsvabajsvshehsvsussusy
Bahut BEKAR HAI bhai ye train
3AC washrooms are in bad condition no water supply next day also locks are damaged from inside. Rest everything is fine!
good train for family and regular traveler
wrost experience in this train I had my exam bit ny ticket is not confirmed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW