Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Paschim Express 12925 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
11:30
Bandra Terminus
32hr 40min
39 Stops
ASR
20:10
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Paschim Express 12925 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Paschim Express 12925. Check Paschim Express 12925 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4665
2A
INR2705
2S
INR405
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
46min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 2
94% Chances
46min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 2
94% Chances
46min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0001
46min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 0002
46min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0004
46min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 0001
1hr 29min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 29min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration32hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Paschim Express 12925 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12925 Paschim Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts11:30-0211-
BVIBorivali11:5511:583min19 km811-
DRDDahanu Road13:0813:102min109 km111-
VAPIVapi13:4113:432min159 km111-
BLValsad14:0614:093min183 km211-
NVSNavsari14:4514:472min223 km111-
STSurat15:4715:525min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn16:3516:372min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn17:3817:4810min381 km211-
GDAGodhra Jn18:5819:002min455 km211-
DHDDahod19:5019:522min529 km311-
MGNMeghnagar20:1720:192min562 km111-
RTMRatlam Jn21:4021:455min642 km511-
NADNagda Jn22:5523:005min684 km111-
SGZShamgarh00:0100:032min775 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi00:4300:452min836 km212-
KOTAKota Jn01:4501:5510min909 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:0803:102min1017 km112-
GGCGangapur City04:2004:255min1080 km112-
HANHindaun City04:5304:552min1124 km212-
BXNBayana Jn05:2305:252min1157 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn06:0806:102min1199 km412-
MTJMathura Jn07:3007:355min1233 km312-
FDBFaridabad09:2709:292min1345 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin09:5910:012min1366 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi10:4011:0525min1373 km512-
SZMSubzi Mandi11:1911:212min1377 km112-
SNPSonipat11:5011:522min1418 km212-
PNPPanipat Jn12:2312:252min1463 km312-
KUNKarnal12:4912:512min1497 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn13:1413:162min1530 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:2014:3010min1572 km712-
CDGChandigarh15:1515:2813min1617 km312-
SASNSahibzada Asngr15:3815:402min1628 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn17:3917:478min1729 km212-
PGWPhagwara Jn18:1618:182min1765 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant18:3518:372min1781 km112-
JUCJalandhar City18:4718:525min1786 km112-
BEASBeas19:2319:252min1822 km112-
ASRAmritsar Jn20:10ends-1864 km112-

Paschim Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Godhra Jn at 19:14
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
11:37
11:30
7min
2
Source
Borivali
18 km
11:59
11:55
12:09
11:58
11min
8
10min
Dahanu Road
108 km
13:30
13:08
13:34
13:10
24min
1
4min
Vapi
156 km
14:15
13:41
14:19
13:43
36min
1
4min
Valsad
183 km
14:52
14:06
14:52
14:09
43min
2
-
Navsari
222 km
15:27
14:45
15:29
14:47
42min
1
2min
Surat
251 km
15:54
15:47
16:05
15:52
13min
1
11min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
16:52
16:35
16:37
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
17:48
17:38
18:18
17:48
30min
2
30min
Godhra Jn
455 km
19:10
18:58
19:14
19:00
14min
3
4min
Dahod
528 km
20:08
19:50
20:08
19:52
18min
3
-
Meghnagar
561 km
20:27
20:17
20:29
20:19
10min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
21:45
21:40
21:54
21:45
5min
5
9min
Nagda Jn
683 km
22:55
22:55
23:18
23:00
On Time
1
23min
Shamgarh
775 km
00:15
00:01
00:19
00:03
14min
2
4min
Ramganj Mandi
836 km
01:03
00:43
01:07
00:45
20min
2
4min
Kota Jn
909 km
02:02
01:45
02:12
01:55
17min
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
03:25
03:08
03:27
03:10
17min
1
2min
Gangapur City
1080 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:25
On Time
1
10min
Hindaun City
1124 km
04:56
04:53
05:00
04:55
3min
2
4min
Bayana Jn
1157 km
05:28
05:23
05:34
05:25
5min
1
6min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
06:08
06:08
06:24
06:10
On Time
4
16min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
07:30
07:30
07:53
07:35
On Time
3
23min
Faridabad
1346 km
09:40
09:27
09:50
09:29
13min
1
10min
H Nizamuddin
1367 km
10:27
09:59
10:33
10:01
28min
3
6min
New Delhi
1374 km
10:51
10:40
11:26
11:05
11min
5
35min
Subzi Mandi
1378 km
11:40
11:19
11:45
11:21
21min
1
5min
Sonipat
1419 km
12:12
11:50
12:16
11:52
22min
2
4min
Panipat Jn
1464 km
12:44
12:23
12:48
12:25
21min
3
4min
Karnal
1498 km
13:12
12:49
13:15
12:51
23min
2
3min
Kurukshetra Jn
1531 km
13:39
13:14
13:43
13:16
25min
1
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1573 km
14:20
14:20
14:42
14:30
On Time
7
22min
Chandigarh
1618 km
15:22
15:15
15:41
15:28
7min
3
19min
Sahibzada Asngr
1629 km
15:50
15:38
15:55
15:40
12min
1
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1730 km
17:53
17:39
18:03
17:47
14min
3
10min
Phagwara Jn
1766 km
18:34
18:16
18:38
18:18
18min
2
4min
Jalandhar Cant
1783 km
18:52
18:35
18:58
18:37
17min
1
6min
Jalandhar City
1787 km
19:07
18:47
19:18
18:52
20min
1
11min
Beas
1824 km
19:47
19:23
19:50
19:25
24min
1
3min
Amritsar Jn
1866 km
20:29
20:10
Destination
19min
4
Destination
view full running status

Paschim Express 12925 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Paschim Express - 12925 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Paschim Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPaschim Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Paschim Express 12925 Train Information

Paschim Express (12925) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1864 km. The fare classes on 12925 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Paschim Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Paschim Express 12925 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
915 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's GOOD train for traveling far, but it stops at many stations. 2tyre is pretty good
cleaning good but ticket booked so fast
love 💓 you Indian railways
good working view real live status of train
very good 👍 family .. nice 👍👍👍
wrost train.....very slow....and always coming late....
very bad train 😞😞😞😞😞 almost stay outer
very poor experience, never going to trevel again with this train
jhatka gadi bhadddi tarin he safai nahi he
railway is very very haet you
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW